MPs

Find your MP and learn more about MPs, including details of their parliamentary career and contact information.

The options in the search box allow you to find MPs by postcode, constituency or MP’s name; or to filter the list by name, constituency, location, party or gender.

Members of the House of Commons

Showing 650 out of 650 results for Name

Surname, First name Constituency
A back to top
Abbott, Ms Diane (Labour) Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Abrahams, Debbie (Labour) Oldham East and Saddleworth
Adams, Nigel (Conservative) Selby and Ainsty
Afolami, Bim (Conservative) Hitchin and Harpenden
Afriyie, Adam (Conservative) Windsor
Ahmad Khan, Imran (Conservative) Wakefield
Aiken, Nickie (Conservative) Cities of London and Westminster
Aldous, Peter (Conservative) Waveney
Ali, Rushanara (Labour) Bethnal Green and Bow
Ali, Tahir (Labour) Birmingham, Hall Green
Allan, Lucy (Conservative) Telford
Allin-Khan, Dr Rosena (Labour) Tooting
Amesbury, Mike (Labour) Weaver Vale
Amess, Sir David (Conservative) Southend West
Anderson, Fleur (Labour) Putney
Anderson, Lee (Conservative) Ashfield
Anderson, Stuart (Conservative) Wolverhampton South West
Andrew, Stuart (Conservative) Pudsey
Ansell, Caroline (Conservative) Eastbourne
Antoniazzi, Tonia (Labour) Gower
Argar, Edward (Conservative) Charnwood
Ashworth, Jonathan (Labour (Co-op)) Leicester South
Atherton, Sarah (Conservative) Wrexham
Atkins, Victoria (Conservative) Louth and Horncastle
B back to top
Bacon, Gareth (Conservative) Orpington
Bacon, Mr Richard (Conservative) South Norfolk
Badenoch, Kemi (Conservative) Saffron Walden
Bailey, Shaun (Conservative) West Bromwich West
Baillie, Siobhan (Conservative) Stroud
Baker, Duncan (Conservative) North Norfolk
Baker, Mr Steve (Conservative) Wycombe
Baldwin, Harriett (Conservative) West Worcestershire
Barclay, Steve (Conservative) North East Cambridgeshire
Bardell, Hannah (Scottish National Party) Livingston
Barker, Paula (Labour) Liverpool, Wavertree
Baron, Mr John (Conservative) Basildon and Billericay
Baynes, Simon (Conservative) Clwyd South
Beckett, Margaret (Labour) Derby South
Begley, Órfhlaith (Sinn Féin) West Tyrone
Begum, Apsana (Labour) Poplar and Limehouse
Bell, Aaron (Conservative) Newcastle-under-Lyme
Benn, Hilary (Labour) Leeds Central
Benton, Scott (Conservative) Blackpool South
Beresford, Sir Paul (Conservative) Mole Valley
Berry , Jake (Conservative) Rossendale and Darwen
Betts, Mr Clive (Labour) Sheffield South East
Bhatti, Saqib (Conservative) Meriden
Black, Mhairi (Scottish National Party) Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, Ian (Scottish National Party) Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Blackman, Bob (Conservative) Harrow East
Blackman, Kirsty (Scottish National Party) Aberdeen North
Blake, Olivia (Labour) Sheffield, Hallam
Blomfield, Paul (Labour) Sheffield Central
Blunt, Crispin (Conservative) Reigate
Bone, Mr Peter (Conservative) Wellingborough
Bonnar, Steven (Scottish National Party) Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Bottomley, Sir Peter (Conservative) Worthing West
Bowie, Andrew (Conservative) West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Brabin, Tracy (Labour (Co-op)) Batley and Spen
Bradley, Ben (Conservative) Mansfield
Bradley, Karen (Conservative) Staffordshire Moorlands
Bradshaw, Mr Ben (Labour) Exeter
Brady, Sir Graham (Conservative) Altrincham and Sale West
Brady, Mickey (Sinn Féin) Newry and Armagh
Braverman, Suella (Conservative) Fareham
Brennan, Kevin (Labour) Cardiff West
Brereton, Jack (Conservative) Stoke-on-Trent South
Bridgen, Andrew (Conservative) North West Leicestershire
Brine, Steve (Conservative) Winchester
Bristow, Paul (Conservative) Peterborough
Britcliffe, Sara (Conservative) Hyndburn
Brock, Deidre (Scottish National Party) Edinburgh North and Leith
Brokenshire, James (Conservative) Old Bexley and Sidcup
Brown, Alan (Scottish National Party) Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Brown, Ms Lyn (Labour) West Ham
Brown, Mr Nicholas (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne East
Browne, Anthony (Conservative) South Cambridgeshire
Bruce, Fiona (Conservative) Congleton
Bryant, Chris (Labour) Rhondda
Buchan, Felicity (Conservative) Kensington
Buck, Ms Karen (Labour) Westminster North
Buckland, Robert (Conservative) South Swindon
Burghart, Alex (Conservative) Brentwood and Ongar
Burgon, Richard (Labour) Leeds East
Burns, Conor (Conservative) Bournemouth West
Butler, Dawn (Labour) Brent Central
Butler, Rob (Conservative) Aylesbury
Byrne, Ian (Labour) Liverpool, West Derby
Byrne, Liam (Labour) Birmingham, Hodge Hill
C back to top
Cadbury, Ruth (Labour) Brentford and Isleworth
Cairns, Alun (Conservative) Vale of Glamorgan
Callaghan, Amy (Scottish National Party) East Dunbartonshire
Cameron, Dr Lisa (Scottish National Party) East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Campbell, Sir Alan (Labour) Tynemouth
Campbell, Mr Gregory (Democratic Unionist Party) East Londonderry
Carden, Dan (Labour) Liverpool, Walton
Carmichael, Mr Alistair (Liberal Democrat) Orkney and Shetland
Carter, Andy (Conservative) Warrington South
Cartlidge, James (Conservative) South Suffolk
Cash, Sir William (Conservative) Stone
Cates, Miriam (Conservative) Penistone and Stocksbridge
Caulfield, Maria (Conservative) Lewes
Chalk, Alex (Conservative) Cheltenham
Chamberlain, Wendy (Liberal Democrat) North East Fife
Champion, Sarah (Labour) Rotherham
Chapman, Douglas (Scottish National Party) Dunfermline and West Fife
Charalambous, Bambos (Labour) Enfield, Southgate
Cherry, Joanna (Scottish National Party) Edinburgh South West
Chishti, Rehman (Conservative) Gillingham and Rainham
Chope, Sir Christopher (Conservative) Christchurch
Churchill, Jo (Conservative) Bury St Edmunds
Clark, Feryal (Labour) Enfield North
Clark, Greg (Conservative) Tunbridge Wells
Clarke, Mr Simon (Conservative) Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Clarke, Theo (Conservative) Stafford
Clarke-Smith, Brendan (Conservative) Bassetlaw
Clarkson, Chris (Conservative) Heywood and Middleton
Cleverly, James (Conservative) Braintree
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey (Conservative) The Cotswolds
Coffey, Dr Thérèse (Conservative) Suffolk Coastal
Colburn, Elliot (Conservative) Carshalton and Wallington
Collins, Damian (Conservative) Folkestone and Hythe
Cooper, Daisy (Liberal Democrat) St Albans
Cooper, Rosie (Labour) West Lancashire
Cooper, Yvette (Labour) Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy (Labour) Islington North
Costa, Alberto (Conservative) South Leicestershire
Courts, Robert (Conservative) Witney
Coutinho, Claire (Conservative) East Surrey
Cowan, Ronnie (Scottish National Party) Inverclyde
Cox, Mr Geoffrey (Conservative) Torridge and West Devon
Coyle, Neil (Labour) Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Crabb, Stephen (Conservative) Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crawley, Angela (Scottish National Party) Lanark and Hamilton East
Creasy, Stella (Labour (Co-op)) Walthamstow
Crosbie, Virginia (Conservative) Ynys Môn
Crouch, Tracey (Conservative) Chatham and Aylesford
Cruddas, Jon (Labour) Dagenham and Rainham
Cryer, John (Labour) Leyton and Wanstead
Cummins, Judith (Labour) Bradford South
Cunningham, Alex (Labour) Stockton North
D back to top
Daby, Janet (Labour) Lewisham East
Daly, James (Conservative) Bury North
Davey, Sir Edward (Liberal Democrat) Kingston and Surbiton
David, Wayne (Labour) Caerphilly
Davies, David T C (Conservative) Monmouth
Davies, Gareth (Conservative) Grantham and Stamford
Davies, Geraint (Labour (Co-op)) Swansea West
Davies, Dr James (Conservative) Vale of Clwyd
Davies, Mims (Conservative) Mid Sussex
Davies, Philip (Conservative) Shipley
Davies-Jones, Alex (Labour) Pontypridd
Davis, Mr David (Conservative) Haltemprice and Howden
Davison, Dehenna (Conservative) Bishop Auckland
Day, Martyn (Scottish National Party) Linlithgow and East Falkirk
De Cordova, Marsha (Labour) Battersea
Debbonaire, Thangam (Labour) Bristol West
Dhesi, Mr Tanmanjeet Singh (Labour) Slough
Dinenage, Caroline (Conservative) Gosport
Dines, Miss Sarah (Conservative) Derbyshire Dales
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan (Conservative) Huntingdon
Docherty, Leo (Conservative) Aldershot
Docherty-Hughes, Martin (Scottish National Party) West Dunbartonshire
Dodds, Anneliese (Labour (Co-op)) Oxford East
Donaldson, Sir Jeffrey M (Democratic Unionist Party) Lagan Valley
Donelan, Michelle (Conservative) Chippenham
Doogan, Dave (Scottish National Party) Angus
Dorans, Allan (Scottish National Party) Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Dorries, Ms Nadine (Conservative) Mid Bedfordshire
Double, Steve (Conservative) St Austell and Newquay
Doughty, Stephen (Labour (Co-op)) Cardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, Peter (Labour) Bootle
Dowden, Oliver (Conservative) Hertsmere
Doyle-Price, Jackie (Conservative) Thurrock
Drax, Richard (Conservative) South Dorset
Dromey, Jack (Labour) Birmingham, Erdington
Drummond, Mrs Flick (Conservative) Meon Valley
Duddridge, James (Conservative) Rochford and Southend East
Duffield, Rosie (Labour) Canterbury
Duguid, David (Conservative) Banff and Buchan
Duncan Smith, Sir Iain (Conservative) Chingford and Woodford Green
Dunne, Philip (Conservative) Ludlow
E back to top
Eagle, Ms Angela (Labour) Wallasey
Eagle, Maria (Labour) Garston and Halewood
Eastwood, Colum (Social Democratic & Labour Party) Foyle
Eastwood, Mark (Conservative) Dewsbury
Edwards, Jonathan (Plaid Cymru) Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Edwards, Ruth (Conservative) Rushcliffe
Efford, Clive (Labour) Eltham
Elliott, Julie (Labour) Sunderland Central
Ellis, Michael (Conservative) Northampton North
Ellwood, Mr Tobias (Conservative) Bournemouth East
Elmore, Chris (Labour) Ogmore
Elphicke, Mrs Natalie (Conservative) Dover
Eshalomi, Florence (Labour (Co-op)) Vauxhall
Esterson, Bill (Labour) Sefton Central
Eustice, George (Conservative) Camborne and Redruth
Evans, Chris (Labour (Co-op)) Islwyn
Evans, Dr Luke (Conservative) Bosworth
Evans, Mr Nigel (Conservative) Ribble Valley
Evennett, Sir David (Conservative) Bexleyheath and Crayford
Everitt, Ben (Conservative) Milton Keynes North
F back to top
Fabricant, Michael (Conservative) Lichfield
Farris, Laura (Conservative) Newbury
Farron, Tim (Liberal Democrat) Westmorland and Lonsdale
Farry, Stephen (Alliance) North Down
Fell, Simon (Conservative) Barrow and Furness
Fellows, Marion (Scottish National Party) Motherwell and Wishaw
Ferrier, Margaret (Scottish National Party) Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Finucane, John (Sinn Féin) Belfast North
Fletcher, Colleen (Labour) Coventry North East
Fletcher, Katherine (Conservative) South Ribble
Fletcher, Mark (Conservative) Bolsover
Fletcher, Nick (Conservative) Don Valley
Flynn, Stephen (Scottish National Party) Aberdeen South
Ford, Vicky (Conservative) Chelmsford
Foster, Kevin (Conservative) Torbay
Fovargue, Yvonne (Labour) Makerfield
Fox, Dr Liam (Conservative) North Somerset
Foxcroft, Vicky (Labour) Lewisham, Deptford
Foy, Mary Kelly (Labour) City of Durham
Francois, Mr Mark (Conservative) Rayleigh and Wickford
Frazer, Lucy (Conservative) South East Cambridgeshire
Freeman, George (Conservative) Mid Norfolk
Freer, Mike (Conservative) Finchley and Golders Green
Fuller, Richard (Conservative) North East Bedfordshire
Furniss, Gill (Labour) Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Fysh, Mr Marcus (Conservative) Yeovil
G back to top
Gale, Sir Roger (Conservative) North Thanet
Gardiner, Barry (Labour) Brent North
Garnier, Mark (Conservative) Wyre Forest
Ghani, Ms Nusrat (Conservative) Wealden
Gibb, Nick (Conservative) Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Gibson, Patricia (Scottish National Party) North Ayrshire and Arran
Gibson, Peter (Conservative) Darlington
Gideon, Jo (Conservative) Stoke-on-Trent Central
Gildernew, Michelle (Sinn Féin) Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Gill, Preet Kaur (Labour (Co-op)) Birmingham, Edgbaston
Gillan, Dame Cheryl (Conservative) Chesham and Amersham
Girvan, Paul (Democratic Unionist Party) South Antrim
Glen, John (Conservative) Salisbury
Glindon, Mary (Labour) North Tyneside
Goodwill, Mr Robert (Conservative) Scarborough and Whitby
Gove, Michael (Conservative) Surrey Heath
Grady, Patrick (Scottish National Party) Glasgow North
Graham, Richard (Conservative) Gloucester
Grant, Mrs Helen (Conservative) Maidstone and The Weald
Grant, Peter (Scottish National Party) Glenrothes
Gray, James (Conservative) North Wiltshire
Gray, Neil (Scottish National Party) Airdrie and Shotts
Grayling, Chris (Conservative) Epsom and Ewell
Green, Chris (Conservative) Bolton West
Green, Damian (Conservative) Ashford
Green, Kate (Labour) Stretford and Urmston
Greenwood, Lilian (Labour) Nottingham South
Greenwood, Margaret (Labour) Wirral West
Griffith, Andrew (Conservative) Arundel and South Downs
Griffith, Nia (Labour) Llanelli
Griffiths, Kate (Conservative) Burton
Grundy, James (Conservative) Leigh
Gullis, Jonathan (Conservative) Stoke-on-Trent North
Gwynne, Andrew (Labour) Denton and Reddish
H back to top
Haigh, Louise (Labour) Sheffield, Heeley
Halfon, Robert (Conservative) Harlow
Hall, Luke (Conservative) Thornbury and Yate
Hamilton, Fabian (Labour) Leeds North East
Hammond, Stephen (Conservative) Wimbledon
Hancock, Matt (Conservative) West Suffolk
Hands, Greg (Conservative) Chelsea and Fulham
Hanna, Claire (Social Democratic & Labour Party) Belfast South
Hanvey, Neale (Independent) Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Hardy, Emma (Labour) Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harman, Ms Harriet (Labour) Camberwell and Peckham
Harper, Mr Mark (Conservative) Forest of Dean
Harris, Carolyn (Labour) Swansea East
Harris, Rebecca (Conservative) Castle Point
Harrison, Trudy (Conservative) Copeland
Hart, Sally-Ann (Conservative) Hastings and Rye
Hart, Simon (Conservative) Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Hayes, Helen (Labour) Dulwich and West Norwood
Hayes, Sir John (Conservative) South Holland and The Deepings
Hazzard, Chris (Sinn Féin) South Down
Heald, Sir Oliver (Conservative) North East Hertfordshire
Healey, John (Labour) Wentworth and Dearne
Heappey, James (Conservative) Wells
Heaton-Harris, Chris (Conservative) Daventry
Henderson, Gordon (Conservative) Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Hendrick, Sir Mark (Labour (Co-op)) Preston
Hendry, Drew (Scottish National Party) Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Henry, Darren (Conservative) Broxtowe
Higginbotham, Antony (Conservative) Burnley
Hill, Mike (Labour) Hartlepool
Hillier, Meg (Labour (Co-op)) Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hinds, Damian (Conservative) East Hampshire
Hoare, Simon (Conservative) North Dorset
Hobhouse, Wera (Liberal Democrat) Bath
Hodge, Dame Margaret (Labour) Barking
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon (Labour) Washington and Sunderland West
Holden, Mr Richard (Conservative) North West Durham
Hollern, Kate (Labour) Blackburn
Hollinrake, Kevin (Conservative) Thirsk and Malton
Hollobone, Mr Philip (Conservative) Kettering
Holloway, Adam (Conservative) Gravesham
Holmes, Paul (Conservative) Eastleigh
Hopkins, Rachel (Labour) Luton South
Hosie, Stewart (Scottish National Party) Dundee East
Howarth, Sir George (Labour) Knowsley
Howell, John (Conservative) Henley
Howell, Paul (Conservative) Sedgefield
Hoyle, Sir Lindsay (Speaker) Chorley
Huddleston, Nigel (Conservative) Mid Worcestershire
Hudson, Dr Neil (Conservative) Penrith and The Border
Hughes, Eddie (Conservative) Walsall North
Hunt, Jane (Conservative) Loughborough
Hunt, Jeremy (Conservative) South West Surrey
Hunt, Tom (Conservative) Ipswich
Huq, Dr Rupa (Labour) Ealing Central and Acton
Hussain, Imran (Labour) Bradford East
J back to top
Jack, Mr Alister (Conservative) Dumfries and Galloway
Jardine, Christine (Liberal Democrat) Edinburgh West
Jarvis, Dan (Labour) Barnsley Central
Javid, Sajid (Conservative) Bromsgrove
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil (Conservative) North East Hampshire
Jenkin, Sir Bernard (Conservative) Harwich and North Essex
Jenkinson, Mark (Conservative) Workington
Jenkyns, Andrea (Conservative) Morley and Outwood
Jenrick, Robert (Conservative) Newark
Johnson, Boris (Conservative) Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, Dr Caroline (Conservative) Sleaford and North Hykeham
Johnson, Dame Diana (Labour) Kingston upon Hull North
Johnson, Gareth (Conservative) Dartford
Johnson, Kim (Labour) Liverpool, Riverside
Johnston, David (Conservative) Wantage
Jones, Andrew (Conservative) Harrogate and Knaresborough
Jones, Darren (Labour) Bristol North West
Jones, Mr David (Conservative) Clwyd West
Jones, Fay (Conservative) Brecon and Radnorshire
Jones, Gerald (Labour) Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, Mr Kevan (Labour) North Durham
Jones, Mr Marcus (Conservative) Nuneaton
Jones, Ruth (Labour) Newport West
Jones, Sarah (Labour) Croydon Central
Jupp, Simon (Conservative) East Devon
K back to top
Kane, Mike (Labour) Wythenshawe and Sale East
Kawczynski, Daniel (Conservative) Shrewsbury and Atcham
Kearns, Alicia (Conservative) Rutland and Melton
Keegan, Gillian (Conservative) Chichester
Keeley, Barbara (Labour) Worsley and Eccles South
Kendall, Liz (Labour) Leicester West
Khan, Afzal (Labour) Manchester, Gorton
Kinnock, Stephen (Labour) Aberavon
Knight, Sir Greg (Conservative) East Yorkshire
Knight, Julian (Conservative) Solihull
Kruger, Danny (Conservative) Devizes
Kwarteng, Kwasi (Conservative) Spelthorne
Kyle, Peter (Labour) Hove
L back to top
Laing, Dame Eleanor (Conservative) Epping Forest
Lake, Ben (Plaid Cymru) Ceredigion
Lammy, Mr David (Labour) Tottenham
Lamont, John (Conservative) Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Largan, Robert (Conservative) High Peak
Latham, Mrs Pauline (Conservative) Mid Derbyshire
Lavery, Ian (Labour) Wansbeck
Law, Chris (Scottish National Party) Dundee West
Leadsom, Andrea (Conservative) South Northamptonshire
Leigh, Sir Edward (Conservative) Gainsborough
Levy, Ian (Conservative) Blyth Valley
Lewell-Buck, Mrs Emma (Labour) South Shields
Lewer, Andrew (Conservative) Northampton South
Lewis, Brandon (Conservative) Great Yarmouth
Lewis, Clive (Labour) Norwich South
Lewis, Dr Julian (Conservative) New Forest East
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian (Conservative) Bridgwater and West Somerset
Linden, David (Scottish National Party) Glasgow East
Lloyd, Tony (Labour) Rochdale
Lockhart, Carla (Democratic Unionist Party) Upper Bann
Loder, Chris (Conservative) West Dorset
Logan, Mark (Conservative) Bolton North East
Long Bailey, Rebecca (Labour) Salford and Eccles
Longhi, Marco (Conservative) Dudley North
Lopez, Julia (Conservative) Hornchurch and Upminster
Lopresti, Jack (Conservative) Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Mr Jonathan (Conservative) Woking
Loughton, Tim (Conservative) East Worthing and Shoreham
Lucas, Caroline (Green Party) Brighton, Pavilion
Lynch, Holly (Labour) Halifax
M back to top
MacAskill, Kenny (Scottish National Party) East Lothian
McCabe, Steve (Labour) Birmingham, Selly Oak
McCarthy, Kerry (Labour) Bristol East
McCartney, Jason (Conservative) Colne Valley
McCartney, Karl (Conservative) Lincoln
McDonagh, Siobhain (Labour) Mitcham and Morden
McDonald, Andy (Labour) Middlesbrough
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm (Scottish National Party) Glasgow South
McDonald, Stuart C (Scottish National Party) Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McDonnell, John (Labour) Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Pat (Labour) Wolverhampton South East
McGinn, Conor (Labour) St Helens North
McGovern, Alison (Labour) Wirral South
Mackinlay, Craig (Conservative) South Thanet
McKinnell, Catherine (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne North
Mackrory, Cherilyn (Conservative) Truro and Falmouth
McLaughlin, Anne (Scottish National Party) Glasgow North East
Maclean, Rachel (Conservative) Redditch
McMahon, Jim (Labour (Co-op)) Oldham West and Royton
McMorrin, Anna (Labour) Cardiff North
McNally, John (Scottish National Party) Falkirk
MacNeil, Angus Brendan (Scottish National Party) Na h-Eileanan an Iar
McPartland, Stephen (Conservative) Stevenage
McVey, Esther (Conservative) Tatton
Madders, Justin (Labour) Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, Mr Khalid (Labour) Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mahmood, Shabana (Labour) Birmingham, Ladywood
Mak, Alan (Conservative) Havant
Malhotra, Seema (Labour (Co-op)) Feltham and Heston
Malthouse, Kit (Conservative) North West Hampshire
Mangnall, Anthony (Conservative) Totnes
Mann, Scott (Conservative) North Cornwall
Marson, Julie (Conservative) Hertford and Stortford
Maskell, Rachael (Labour (Co-op)) York Central
Maskey, Paul (Sinn Féin) Belfast West
Matheson, Christian (Labour) City of Chester
May, Mrs Theresa (Conservative) Maidenhead
Mayhew, Jerome (Conservative) Broadland
Maynard, Paul (Conservative) Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Mearns, Ian (Labour) Gateshead
Menzies, Mark (Conservative) Fylde
Mercer, Johnny (Conservative) Plymouth, Moor View
Merriman, Huw (Conservative) Bexhill and Battle
Metcalfe, Stephen (Conservative) South Basildon and East Thurrock
Miliband, Edward (Labour) Doncaster North
Millar, Robin (Conservative) Aberconwy
Miller, Mrs Maria (Conservative) Basingstoke
Milling, Amanda (Conservative) Cannock Chase
Mills, Nigel (Conservative) Amber Valley
Mishra, Navendu (Labour) Stockport
Mitchell, Mr Andrew (Conservative) Sutton Coldfield
Mohindra, Mr (Conservative) South West Hertfordshire
Molloy, Francie (Sinn Féin) Mid Ulster
Monaghan, Carol (Scottish National Party) Glasgow North West
Moore, Damien (Conservative) Southport
Moore, Robbie (Conservative) Keighley
Moran, Layla (Liberal Democrat) Oxford West and Abingdon
Mordaunt, Penny (Conservative) Portsmouth North
Morden, Jessica (Labour) Newport East
Morgan, Mr Stephen (Labour) Portsmouth South
Morris, Anne Marie (Conservative) Newton Abbot
Morris, David (Conservative) Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morris, Grahame (Labour) Easington
Morris, James (Conservative) Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Morrissey, Joy (Conservative) Beaconsfield
Morton, Wendy (Conservative) Aldridge-Brownhills
Mullan, Dr Kieran (Conservative) Crewe and Nantwich
Mumby-Croft, Holly (Conservative) Scunthorpe
Mundell, David (Conservative) Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murray, Ian (Labour) Edinburgh South
Murray, James (Labour (Co-op)) Ealing North
Murray, Mrs Sheryll (Conservative) South East Cornwall
Murrison, Dr Andrew (Conservative) South West Wiltshire
N back to top
Nandy, Lisa (Labour) Wigan
Neill, Sir Robert (Conservative) Bromley and Chislehurst
Newlands, Gavin (Scottish National Party) Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Nichols, Charlotte (Labour) Warrington North
Nici, Lia (Conservative) Great Grimsby
Nicolson, John (Scottish National Party) Ochil and South Perthshire
Nokes, Caroline (Conservative) Romsey and Southampton North
Norman, Jesse (Conservative) Hereford and South Herefordshire
Norris, Alex (Labour (Co-op)) Nottingham North
O back to top
O'Brien, Neil (Conservative) Harborough
Offord, Dr Matthew (Conservative) Hendon
O'Hara, Brendan (Scottish National Party) Argyll and Bute
Olney, Sarah (Liberal Democrat) Richmond Park
Onwurah, Chi (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Opperman, Guy (Conservative) Hexham
Oppong-Asare, Abena (Labour) Erith and Thamesmead
Osamor, Kate (Labour (Co-op)) Edmonton
Osborne, Kate (Labour) Jarrow
Oswald, Kirsten (Scottish National Party) East Renfrewshire
Owatemi, Taiwo (Labour) Coventry North West
Owen, Sarah (Labour) Luton North
P back to top
Paisley, Ian (Democratic Unionist Party) North Antrim
Parish, Neil (Conservative) Tiverton and Honiton
Patel, Priti (Conservative) Witham
Paterson, Mr Owen (Conservative) North Shropshire
Pawsey, Mark (Conservative) Rugby
Peacock, Stephanie (Labour) Barnsley East
Penning, Sir Mike (Conservative) Hemel Hempstead
Pennycook, Matthew (Labour) Greenwich and Woolwich
Penrose, John (Conservative) Weston-super-Mare
Percy, Andrew (Conservative) Brigg and Goole
Perkins, Mr Toby (Labour) Chesterfield
Phillips, Jess (Labour) Birmingham, Yardley
Phillipson, Bridget (Labour) Houghton and Sunderland South
Philp, Chris (Conservative) Croydon South
Pincher, Christopher (Conservative) Tamworth
Pollard, Luke (Labour (Co-op)) Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Poulter, Dr Dan (Conservative) Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Pow, Rebecca (Conservative) Taunton Deane
Powell, Lucy (Labour (Co-op)) Manchester Central
Prentis, Victoria (Conservative) Banbury
Pritchard, Mark (Conservative) The Wrekin
Pursglove, Tom (Conservative) Corby
Q back to top
Quin, Jeremy (Conservative) Horsham
Quince, Will (Conservative) Colchester
Qureshi, Yasmin (Labour) Bolton South East
R back to top
Raab, Dominic (Conservative) Esher and Walton
Randall, Tom (Conservative) Gedling
Rayner, Angela (Labour) Ashton-under-Lyne
Redwood, John (Conservative) Wokingham
Reed, Steve (Labour (Co-op)) Croydon North
Rees, Christina (Labour (Co-op)) Neath
Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob (Conservative) North East Somerset
Reeves, Ellie (Labour) Lewisham West and Penge
Reeves, Rachel (Labour) Leeds West
Reynolds, Jonathan (Labour (Co-op)) Stalybridge and Hyde
Ribeiro-Addy, Bell (Labour) Streatham
Richards, Nicola (Conservative) West Bromwich East
Richardson, Angela (Conservative) Guildford
Rimmer, Ms Marie (Labour) St Helens South and Whiston
Roberts, Rob (Conservative) Delyn
Robertson, Mr Laurence (Conservative) Tewkesbury
Robinson, Gavin (Democratic Unionist Party) Belfast East
Robinson, Mary (Conservative) Cheadle
Rodda, Matt (Labour) Reading East
Rosindell, Andrew (Conservative) Romford
Ross, Douglas (Conservative) Moray
Rowley, Lee (Conservative) North East Derbyshire
Russell, Dean (Conservative) Watford
Russell-Moyle, Lloyd (Labour (Co-op)) Brighton, Kemptown
Rutley, David (Conservative) Macclesfield
S back to top
Sambrook, Gary (Conservative) Birmingham, Northfield
Saville Roberts, Liz (Plaid Cymru) Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Saxby, Selaine (Conservative) North Devon
Scully, Paul (Conservative) Sutton and Cheam
Seely, Bob (Conservative) Isle of Wight
Selous, Andrew (Conservative) South West Bedfordshire
Shah, Naz (Labour) Bradford West
Shannon, Jim (Democratic Unionist Party) Strangford
Shapps, Grant (Conservative) Welwyn Hatfield
Sharma, Alok (Conservative) Reading West
Sharma, Mr Virendra (Labour) Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry (Labour (Co-op)) Huddersfield
Shelbrooke, Alec (Conservative) Elmet and Rothwell
Sheppard, Tommy (Scottish National Party) Edinburgh East
Siddiq, Tulip (Labour) Hampstead and Kilburn
Simmonds, David (Conservative) Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Skidmore , Chris (Conservative) Kingswood
Slaughter, Andy (Labour) Hammersmith
Smith, Alyn (Scottish National Party) Stirling
Smith, Cat (Labour) Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, Chloe (Conservative) Norwich North
Smith, Greg (Conservative) Buckingham
Smith, Henry (Conservative) Crawley
Smith, Jeff (Labour) Manchester, Withington
Smith, Julian (Conservative) Skipton and Ripon
Smith, Nick (Labour) Blaenau Gwent
Smith, Royston (Conservative) Southampton, Itchen
Smyth, Karin (Labour) Bristol South
Sobel, Alex (Labour (Co-op)) Leeds North West
Solloway, Amanda (Conservative) Derby North
Spellar, John (Labour) Warley
Spencer, Dr Ben (Conservative) Runnymede and Weybridge
Spencer, Mark (Conservative) Sherwood
Stafford, Alexander (Conservative) Rother Valley
Starmer, Keir (Labour) Holborn and St Pancras
Stephens, Chris (Scottish National Party) Glasgow South West
Stephenson, Andrew (Conservative) Pendle
Stevens, Jo (Labour) Cardiff Central
Stevenson, Jane (Conservative) Wolverhampton North East
Stevenson, John (Conservative) Carlisle
Stewart, Bob (Conservative) Beckenham
Stewart, Iain (Conservative) Milton Keynes South
Stone, Jamie (Liberal Democrat) Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Streeter, Sir Gary (Conservative) South West Devon
Streeting, Wes (Labour) Ilford North
Stride, Mel (Conservative) Central Devon
Stringer, Graham (Labour) Blackley and Broughton
Stuart, Graham (Conservative) Beverley and Holderness
Sturdy, Julian (Conservative) York Outer
Sultana, Zarah (Labour) Coventry South
Sunak, Rishi (Conservative) Richmond (Yorks)
Sunderland, James (Conservative) Bracknell
Swayne, Sir Desmond (Conservative) New Forest West
Syms, Sir Robert (Conservative) Poole
T back to top
Tami, Mark (Labour) Alyn and Deeside
Tarry, Sam (Labour) Ilford South
Thewliss, Alison (Scottish National Party) Glasgow Central
Thomas, Derek (Conservative) St Ives
Thomas, Gareth (Labour (Co-op)) Harrow West
Thomas-Symonds, Nick (Labour) Torfaen
Thompson, Owen (Scottish National Party) Midlothian
Thomson, Richard (Scottish National Party) Gordon
Thornberry, Emily (Labour) Islington South and Finsbury
Throup, Maggie (Conservative) Erewash
Timms, Stephen (Labour) East Ham
Timpson, Edward (Conservative) Eddisbury
Tolhurst, Kelly (Conservative) Rochester and Strood
Tomlinson, Justin (Conservative) North Swindon
Tomlinson, Michael (Conservative) Mid Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, Craig (Conservative) North Warwickshire
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie (Conservative) Berwick-upon-Tweed
Trickett, Jon (Labour) Hemsworth
Trott, Laura (Conservative) Sevenoaks
Truss, Elizabeth (Conservative) South West Norfolk
Tugendhat, Tom (Conservative) Tonbridge and Malling
Turner, Karl (Labour) Kingston upon Hull East
Twigg, Derek (Labour) Halton
Twist, Liz (Labour) Blaydon
V back to top
Vara, Mr Shailesh (Conservative) North West Cambridgeshire
Vaz, Valerie (Labour) Walsall South
Vickers, Martin (Conservative) Cleethorpes
Vickers, Matt (Conservative) Stockton South
Villiers, Theresa (Conservative) Chipping Barnet
W back to top
Wakeford, Christian (Conservative) Bury South
Walker, Sir Charles (Conservative) Broxbourne
Walker, Mr Robin (Conservative) Worcester
Wallace, Mr Ben (Conservative) Wyre and Preston North
Wallis, Dr Jamie (Conservative) Bridgend
Warburton, David (Conservative) Somerton and Frome
Warman, Matt (Conservative) Boston and Skegness
Watling, Giles (Conservative) Clacton
Webb, Suzanne (Conservative) Stourbridge
Webbe, Claudia (Labour) Leicester East
West, Catherine (Labour) Hornsey and Wood Green
Western, Matt (Labour) Warwick and Leamington
Whately, Helen (Conservative) Faversham and Mid Kent
Wheeler, Mrs Heather (Conservative) South Derbyshire
Whitehead, Dr Alan (Labour) Southampton, Test
Whitford, Dr Philippa (Scottish National Party) Central Ayrshire
Whitley, Mick (Labour) Birkenhead
Whittaker, Craig (Conservative) Calder Valley
Whittingdale, Mr John (Conservative) Maldon
Whittome, Nadia (Labour) Nottingham East
Wiggin, Bill (Conservative) North Herefordshire
Wild, James (Conservative) North West Norfolk
Williams, Craig (Conservative) Montgomeryshire
Williams, Hywel (Plaid Cymru) Arfon
Williamson, Gavin (Conservative) South Staffordshire
Wilson, Munira (Liberal Democrat) Twickenham
Wilson, Sammy (Democratic Unionist Party) East Antrim
Winter, Beth (Labour) Cynon Valley
Winterton, Dame Rosie (Labour) Doncaster Central
Wishart, Pete (Scottish National Party) Perth and North Perthshire
Wood, Mike (Conservative) Dudley South
Wragg, Mr William (Conservative) Hazel Grove
Wright, Jeremy (Conservative) Kenilworth and Southam
Y back to top
Yasin, Mohammad (Labour) Bedford
Young, Jacob (Conservative) Redcar
Z back to top
Zahawi, Nadhim (Conservative) Stratford-on-Avon
Zeichner, Daniel (Labour) Cambridge

Constituencies

The UK is currently divided into 650 areas called parliamentary constituencies, each of which is represented by one MP in the House of Commons.

Contact the House of Commons

The House of Commons Enquiry Service answers questions about the business, history and membership of the House.

Telephone: 020 7219 4272
Email: House of Commons Enquiry Service
Text phone: Dial 18001 followed by 020 7219 4272

The telephone enquiry service is open between 10am-12 midday and 2pm-4pm (Monday to Friday).