Select Committee

Time Business
9:30am
Oral Evidence Session
Rural Economy

(at 9:45 am)
Professor Claire Wallace, Chair in Sociology, University of Aberdeen
Ms Kim Mears, Managing Director for Strategic Infrastructure Development, BT OpenReach
Mr Henry Shennan, Deputy Director, Broadband and Telecoms Market, BDUK
Mr James Heath, Director for Digital Infrastructure, UK Government
(at 10:45 am)
Mr Neil Parish MP, Chair, House of Commons EFRA Committee

10:30am
Oral Evidence Session
Bribery Act 2010

(at 10:30 am)
Ms Amanda Pinto QC, The Bar Council
Ms Laura Dunseath, Principle Associate and Barrister, Corporate Crime and Investigations, Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP
Mr Neil Swift, Partner , Peters and Peters
(at 11:35 am)
Mr Eddie McGinney, Accredited Counter Fraud & intelligence Specialist, NHS Counter Fraud Service (Scotland)
Mr Richard Rippin, Head of Operations, NHS Counter Fraud Authority (England and Wales)

10:30am
Private Meeting
11:30am
Oral Evidence Session
Intergenerational Fairness and Provision

(at 11:40 am)
Mr Paul Broadhead, Head of Mortgage Policy, Building Societies Association
Professor Sue Heath, Professor of Sociology, Manchester University
Mr Douglas McWilliams, Deputy Chairman, Centre for Economics and Business Research
Mr Nigel Keohane, Director of Research, Social Market Foundation
(at 12:30 pm)
Ms Caroline Abrahams, Charity Director, Age UK
Mr Lewis Addlington-Lee, Deputy Chair, British Youth Council
Dr Eliza Filby, Visiting Fellow, King's College London

2:30pm
Private Meeting
3:15pm
Oral Evidence Session
Forensic Science

(at 3:25 pm)
Mr Tom Nelson, Director of Forensic Services, Scottish Police Authority
Mr Stan Brown, Chief Executive, Forensic Science Northern Ireland
Mr Anthony Harbinson, Forensic Services Leadership Board of Northern Ireland

3:15pm
Private Meeting
3:20pm
Oral Evidence Session
Regenerating Seaside Towns

(at 3:20 pm)
Mr Ian Higgins, Chartered Institute of Environmental Health
Professor Darren Smith, Associate Dean, Loughborough University
Mr John Stewart, Policy Manager, Residential Landlords Association
(at 4:00 pm)
Ms Catherine Ryder, Head of Policy, National Housing Federation
Mr Richard Blyth, Head of Policy and Practice, Royal Town Planning Institute

3:45pm
Private Meeting
4:30pm
Private Meeting