Early day motion 936

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

CHILDREN AND YOUNG PERSONS

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Free School Lunches and Milk, and School and Early Years Finance (Amendments Relating to Universal Credit) (England) Regulations 2018 (S.I., 2018, No. 148), dated 6 February 2018, a copy of which was laid before this House on 7 February, be annulled

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 77

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 77 out of 77

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 08.02.2018
Abrahams, Debbie Labour Party Oldham East and Saddleworth 08.02.2018
Amesbury, Mike Labour Party Weaver Vale 26.02.2018
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield South East 12.03.2018
Blackman-Woods, Roberta Labour Party City of Durham 08.03.2018
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party Sheffield Central 20.02.2018
Brabin, Tracy Labour Party Batley and Spen 20.02.2018
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 20.02.2018
Brown, Nicholas Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne East 08.02.2018
Burgon, Richard Labour Party Leeds East 06.03.2018
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 08.03.2018
Charalambous, Bambos Labour Party Enfield Southgate 20.02.2018
Coaker, Vernon Labour Party Gedling 26.02.2018
Cooper, Julie Labour Party Burnley 12.03.2018
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party West Lancashire 19.03.2018
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 08.02.2018
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party Stockton North 20.02.2018
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 21.02.2018
Dakin, Nic Labour Party Scunthorpe 22.03.2018
Davey, Edward Liberal Democrats Kingston and Surbiton 21.02.2018
De Cordova, Marsha Labour Party Battersea 22.02.2018
Dodds, Anneliese Labour Party Oxford East 21.02.2018
Drew, David Labour Party Stroud 20.02.2018
Duffield, Rosie Labour Party Canterbury 13.03.2018
Eagle, Angela Labour Party Wallasey 12.03.2018
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 21.02.2018
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 21.02.2018
Fovargue, Yvonne Labour Party Makerfield 20.02.2018
Frith, James Labour Party Bury North 12.03.2018
Gaffney, Hugh Labour Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 22.02.2018
George, Ruth Labour Party High Peak 20.02.2018
Glindon, Mary Labour Party North Tyneside 21.02.2018
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Hall Green 08.03.2018
Green, Kate Labour Party Stretford and Urmston 20.02.2018
Greenwood, Margaret Labour Party Wirral West 21.02.2018
Hayes, Helen Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood 20.02.2018
Hill, Mike Labour Party Hartlepool 06.03.2018
Hobhouse, Wera Liberal Democrats Bath 21.02.2018
Hodgson, Sharon Labour Party Washington and Sunderland West 20.02.2018
Hollern, Kate Labour Party Blackburn 12.03.2018
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 20.02.2018
Kane, Mike Labour Party Wythenshawe and Sale East 20.02.2018
Keeley, Barbara Labour Party Worsley and Eccles South 20.02.2018
Lewell-Buck, Emma Labour Party South Shields 20.02.2018
Lloyd, Stephen Liberal Democrats Eastbourne 22.02.2018
Lucas, Caroline Green Party Brighton Pavilion 20.02.2018
Madders, Justin Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 07.03.2018
Marsden, Gordon Labour Party Blackpool South 07.03.2018
Martin, Sandy Labour Party Ipswich 22.02.2018
Maskell, Rachael Labour Party York Central 20.02.2018
McInnes, Liz Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 05.03.2018
McKinnell, Catherine Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne North 13.03.2018
Mearns, Ian Labour Party Gateshead 01.03.2018
Moran, Layla Liberal Democrats Oxford West and Abingdon 20.02.2018
Morgan, Stephen Labour Party Portsmouth South 12.03.2018
Morris, Grahame M Labour Party Easington 20.02.2018
Platt, Joanne Labour Party Leigh 20.02.2018
Powell, Lucy Labour Party Manchester Central 20.02.2018
Rashid, Faisal Labour Party Warrington South 26.02.2018
Rayner, Angela Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 08.02.2018
Rimmer, Marie Labour Party St Helens South and Whiston 20.02.2018
Russell-Moyle, Lloyd Labour Party Brighton Kemptown 20.02.2018
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party Ealing Southall 20.02.2018
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 21.02.2018
Smeeth, Ruth Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 12.03.2018
Smith, Cat Labour Party Lancaster and Fleetwood 20.02.2018
Smith, Laura Labour Party Crewe and Nantwich 20.02.2018
Snell, Gareth Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 05.03.2018
Stevens, Jo Labour Party Cardiff Central 12.03.2018
Stone, Jamie Liberal Democrats Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross 26.02.2018
Swinson, Jo Liberal Democrats East Dunbartonshire 28.02.2018
Walker, Thelma Labour Party Colne Valley 22.02.2018
Watson, Tom Labour Party West Bromwich East 08.02.2018
West, Catherine Labour Party Hornsey and Wood Green 20.02.2018
Western, Matt Labour Party Warwick and Leamington 20.02.2018
Williamson, Chris Labour Party Derby North 20.02.2018
Zeichner, Daniel Labour Party Cambridge 20.02.2018