Early day motion 143

Main content

Follow this EDM by:

SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES ACT AMENDMENT BILL

That this House notes the success of the Sustainable Communities Act 2007 as the first step towards building a bottom up democracy; further notes the enthusiasm shown by local authorities across England in deciding to use the Act, with 100 councils having already used that process and a further 50 councils having stated their intention to do so at the next available opportunity, showing that nearly half of all councils wish to use the Act's process in the future; notes also the genuine cross-party support that the original Act commanded; and so supports the provisions of the Sustainable Communities Act Amendment Bill introduced in Session 2008-09 which would extend the 2007 Act by ensuring that the process of involvement established by the Act becomes an on-going process rather than a one-off event, by involving parish and town councils and their county associations in the process and by empowering citizens to petition their councils to use the Act if they are not already doing so.

Filter EDMs by:

Total number of signatures: 349

  1. Show:

    Close

    Glossary

    Supported by:
    A list of all MPs that have signed and support the motion.
    Withdrawn:
    A list of MPs that have withdrawn their signature from the motion.

Showing 349 out of 349

Name Party Constituency Date Signed
Abbott, Diane Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington 19.11.2009
Ainger, Nick Labour Party Carmarthen West and Pembrokeshire South 06.01.2010
Ainsworth, Peter Conservative Party East Surrey 19.11.2009
Alexander, Danny Liberal Democrats Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey 19.11.2009
Allen, Graham Labour Party Nottingham North 19.11.2009
Amess, David Conservative Party Southend West 16.12.2009
Ancram, Michael Conservative Party Devizes 19.11.2009
Anderson, David Labour Party Blaydon 05.01.2010
Arbuthnot, James Conservative Party North East Hampshire 30.11.2009
Atkins, Charlotte Labour Party Staffordshire Moorlands 16.12.2009
Atkinson, Peter Conservative Party Hexham 26.11.2009
Austin, John Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead 19.11.2009
Bacon, Richard Conservative Party South Norfolk 05.01.2010
Baker, Norman Liberal Democrats Lewes 19.11.2009
Baldry, Tony Conservative Party Banbury 19.11.2009
Barker, Gregory Conservative Party Bexhill and Battle 19.01.2010
Barlow, Celia Labour Party Hove 10.12.2009
Baron, John Conservative Party Billericay 14.12.2009
Barrett, John Liberal Democrats Edinburgh West 03.02.2010
Battle, John Labour Party Leeds West 16.12.2009
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party City of York 07.04.2010
Begg, Anne Labour Party Aberdeen South 19.01.2010
Beith, Alan Liberal Democrats Berwick-Upon-Tweed 19.11.2009
Bellingham, Henry Conservative Party North West Norfolk 22.02.2010
Benton, Joe Labour Party Bootle 19.11.2009
Benyon, Richard Conservative Party Newbury 19.11.2009
Berry, Roger Labour Party Kingswood 19.11.2009
Betts, Clive Labour Party Sheffield Attercliffe 14.12.2009
Binley, Brian Conservative Party Northampton South 12.01.2010
Blears, Hazel Labour Party Salford 10.12.2009
Blunkett, David Labour Party Sheffield Brightside 07.12.2009
Blunt, Crispin Conservative Party Reigate 16.12.2009
Bone, Peter Conservative Party Wellingborough 28.01.2010
Borrow, David S Labour Party South Ribble 26.11.2009
Boswell, Tim Conservative Party Daventry 19.11.2009
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party Worthing West 19.11.2009
Brady, Graham Conservative Party Altrincham and Sale West 19.11.2009
Brake, Tom Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington 16.12.2009
Brazier, Julian Conservative Party Canterbury 15.12.2009
Breed, Colin Liberal Democrats South East Cornwall 19.11.2009
Brokenshire, James Conservative Party Hornchurch 14.12.2009
Brooke, Annette Liberal Democrats Mid Dorset and North Poole 19.11.2009
Brown, Russell Labour Party Dumfries and Galloway 11.01.2010
Browne, Jeremy Liberal Democrats Taunton 27.01.2010
Bruce, Malcolm Liberal Democrats Gordon 19.11.2009
Buck, Karen Labour Party Regent's Park and Kensington North 21.01.2010
Burden, Richard Labour Party Birmingham Northfield 16.12.2009
Burgon, Colin Labour Party Elmet 18.01.2010
Burns, Simon Conservative Party West Chelmsford 19.11.2009
Burrowes, David Conservative Party Enfield Southgate 26.11.2009
Burstow, Paul Liberal Democrats Sutton and Cheam 27.01.2010
Burt, Alistair Conservative Party North East Bedfordshire 14.12.2009
Burt, Lorely Liberal Democrats Solihull 02.12.2009
Butterfill, John Conservative Party Bournemouth West 19.01.2010
Cable, Vincent Liberal Democrats Twickenham 05.01.2010
Caborn, Richard Labour Party Sheffield Central 18.01.2010
Cairns, David Labour Party Inverclyde 10.02.2010
Campbell, Menzies Liberal Democrats North East Fife 07.01.2010
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party Blyth Valley 19.11.2009
Carmichael, Alistair Liberal Democrats Orkney and Shetland 19.11.2009
Caton, Martin Labour Party Gower 19.11.2009
Challen, Colin Labour Party Morley and Rothwell 24.11.2009
Chaytor, David Labour Party Bury North 19.11.2009
Clapham, Michael Labour Party Barnsley West and Penistone 19.11.2009
Clappison, James Conservative Party Hertsmere 01.02.2010
Clark, Greg Conservative Party Tunbridge Wells 21.01.2010
Clark, Katy Labour Party North Ayrshire and Arran 19.11.2009
Clarke, Tom Labour Party Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill 19.11.2009
Clelland, David Labour Party Tyne Bridge 07.12.2009
Clifton-Brown, Geoffrey Conservative Party Cotswold 29.01.2010
Cohen, Harry Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead 19.11.2009
Connarty, Michael Labour Party Linlithgow and East Falkirk 01.12.2009
Cook, Frank Labour Party Stockton North 19.11.2009
Corbyn, Jeremy Labour Party Islington North 19.11.2009
Cousins, Jim Labour Party Newcastle upon Tyne Central 19.11.2009
Crabb, Stephen Conservative Party Preseli Pembrokeshire 26.01.2010
Cruddas, Jon Labour Party Dagenham 08.12.2009
Cryer, Ann Labour Party Keighley 10.12.2009
Cummings, John Labour Party Easington 27.01.2010
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party Coventry South 07.01.2010
Curry, David Conservative Party Skipton and Ripon 25.11.2009
Curtis-Thomas, Claire Labour Party Crosby 19.11.2009
Davey, Edward Liberal Democrats Kingston and Surbiton 21.01.2010
Davies, Dai INDEPENDENT Blaenau Gwent 19.11.2009
Davies, David TC Conservative Party Monmouth 19.11.2009
Davies, Philip Conservative Party Shipley 19.11.2009
Davis, David Conservative Party Haltemprice and Howden 28.01.2010
Dean, Janet Labour Party Burton 19.11.2009
Dismore, Andrew Labour Party Hendon 19.11.2009
Djanogly, Jonathan Conservative Party Huntingdon 07.12.2009
Dobbin, Jim Labour Party Heywood and Middleton 19.11.2009
Dobson, Frank Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras 07.12.2009
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party Belfast North 10.02.2010
Dorrell, Stephen Conservative Party Charnwood 19.11.2009
Dorries, Nadine Conservative Party Mid Bedfordshire 10.12.2009
Dowd, Jim Labour Party Lewisham West 21.01.2010
Drew, David Labour Party Stroud 19.11.2009
Duncan, Alan Conservative Party Rutland and Melton 14.01.2010
Dunne, Philip Conservative Party Ludlow 19.11.2009
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party Foyle 30.11.2009
Efford, Clive Labour Party Eltham 19.11.2009
Ellwood, Tobias Conservative Party Bournemouth East 03.12.2009
Engel, Natascha Labour Party North East Derbyshire 19.11.2009
Etherington, Bill Labour Party Sunderland North 30.11.2009
Evans, Nigel Conservative Party Ribble Valley 18.01.2010
Evennett, David Conservative Party Bexleyheath and Crayford 24.11.2009
Fabricant, Michael Conservative Party Lichfield 01.12.2009
Fallon, Michael Conservative Party Sevenoaks 28.01.2010
Farrelly, Paul Labour Party Newcastle-under-Lyme 25.01.2010
Farron, Tim Liberal Democrats Westmorland and Lonsdale 19.11.2009
Featherstone, Lynne Liberal Democrats Hornsey and Wood Green 10.12.2009
Field, Frank Labour Party Birkenhead 19.11.2009
Field, Mark Conservative Party Cities of London and Westminster 18.01.2010
Fisher, Mark Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent Central 02.12.2009
Flello, Robert Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent South 24.02.2010
Flynn, Paul Labour Party Newport West 10.12.2009
Foster, Don Liberal Democrats Bath 19.11.2009
Fox, Liam Conservative Party Woodspring 18.01.2010
Fraser, Christopher Conservative Party South West Norfolk 03.12.2009
Galloway, George Respect Bethnal Green and Bow 25.01.2010
Gapes, Mike Labour Party Ilford South 03.12.2009
Garnier, Edward Conservative Party Harborough 19.11.2009
Gauke, David Conservative Party South West Hertfordshire 03.02.2010
George, Andrew Liberal Democrats St Ives 19.11.2009
George, Bruce Labour Party Walsall South 26.11.2009
Gerrard, Neil Labour Party Walthamstow 19.11.2009
Gidley, Sandra Liberal Democrats Romsey 19.11.2009
Gillan, Cheryl Conservative Party Chesham and Amersham 16.12.2009
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party Birmingham Sparkbrook and Small Heath 11.01.2010
Goldsworthy, Julia Liberal Democrats Falmouth and Camborne 19.11.2009
Goodman, Paul Conservative Party Wycombe 14.12.2009
Goodwill, Robert Conservative Party Scarborough and Whitby 19.11.2009
Gray, James Conservative Party North Wiltshire 19.11.2009
Green, Damian Conservative Party Ashford 03.12.2009
Greening, Justine Conservative Party Putney 03.12.2009
Grieve, Dominic Conservative Party Beaconsfield 03.12.2009
Grogan, John Labour Party Selby 28.01.2010
Gummer, John Conservative Party Suffolk Coastal 26.11.2009
Hall, Patrick Labour Party Bedford 19.11.2009
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party Leeds North East 11.01.2010
Hammond, Philip Conservative Party Runnymede and Weybridge 16.12.2009
Hammond, Stephen Conservative Party Wimbledon 26.11.2009
Hancock, Mike Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South 25.11.2009
Harris, Evan Liberal Democrats Oxford West and Abingdon 19.11.2009
Harvey, Nick Liberal Democrats North Devon 03.12.2009
Hayes, John Conservative Party South Holland and the Deepings 14.12.2009
Heald, Oliver Conservative Party North East Hertfordshire 19.11.2009
Heath, David Liberal Democrats Somerton and Frome 21.01.2010
Hemming, John Liberal Democrats Birmingham Yardley 19.11.2009
Hendry, Charles Conservative Party Wealden 10.12.2009
Herbert, Nick Conservative Party Arundel and South Downs 15.12.2009
Hermon, Lady Ulster Unionist Party North Down 03.02.2010
Heyes, David Labour Party Ashton under Lyne 01.12.2009
Hoey, Kate Labour Party Vauxhall 19.11.2009
Holloway, Adam Conservative Party Gravesham 09.12.2009
Holmes, Paul Liberal Democrats Chesterfield 19.11.2009
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party Luton North 19.11.2009
Horam, John Conservative Party Orpington 19.11.2009
Horwood, Martin Liberal Democrats Cheltenham 19.11.2009
Howard, Michael Conservative Party Folkestone and Hythe 16.12.2009
Howarth, David Liberal Democrats Cambridge 19.11.2009
Howarth, George Labour Party Knowsley North and Sefton East 30.11.2009
Howarth, Gerald Conservative Party Aldershot 14.12.2009
Howell, John Conservative Party Henley 19.11.2009
Hoyle, Lindsay Labour Party Chorley 19.11.2009
Hughes, Simon Liberal Democrats North Southwark and Bermondsey 14.12.2009
Huhne, Chris Liberal Democrats Eastleigh 03.12.2009
Humble, Joan Labour Party Blackpool North and Fleetwood 19.11.2009
Hunt, Jeremy Conservative Party South West Surrey 03.12.2009
Hunter, Mark Liberal Democrats Cheadle 19.11.2009
Hurd, Nick Conservative Party Ruislip Northwood 19.11.2009
Iddon, Brian Labour Party Bolton South East 19.11.2009
Illsley, Eric Labour Party Barnsley Central 07.12.2009
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party Hampstead and Highgate 19.11.2009
Jenkin, Bernard Conservative Party North Essex 02.12.2009
Jenkins, Brian Labour Party Tamworth 26.11.2009
Jones, David Conservative Party Clwyd West 01.12.2009
Jones, Lynne Labour Party Birmingham Selly Oak 19.11.2009
Jones, Martyn Labour Party Clwyd South 07.12.2009
Joyce, Eric Labour Party Falkirk 22.02.2010
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party Manchester Gorton 03.02.2010
Kawczynski, Daniel Conservative Party Shrewsbury and Atcham 02.02.2010
Keeble, Sally Labour Party Northampton North 04.02.2010
Keetch, Paul Liberal Democrats Hereford 26.11.2009
Kennedy, Charles Liberal Democrats Ross Skye and Lochaber 19.11.2009
Key, Robert Conservative Party Salisbury 02.12.2009
Kirkbride, Julie Conservative Party Bromsgrove 19.11.2009
Kramer, Susan Liberal Democrats Richmond Park 19.11.2009
Laing, Eleanor Conservative Party Epping Forest 03.12.2009
Lait, Jacqui Conservative Party Beckenham 01.02.2010
Lamb, Norman Liberal Democrats North Norfolk 19.11.2009
Lancaster, Mark Conservative Party Milton Keynes North East 19.01.2010
Laws, David Liberal Democrats Yeovil 02.12.2009
Laxton, Bob Labour Party Derby North 16.12.2009
Leech, John Liberal Democrats Manchester Withington 19.11.2009
Leigh, Edward Conservative Party Gainsborough 18.01.2010
Lepper, David Labour Party Brighton Pavilion 18.01.2010
Letwin, Oliver Conservative Party West Dorset 19.11.2009
Levitt, Tom Labour Party High Peak 19.11.2009
Lewis, Julian Conservative Party New Forest East 14.12.2009
Lidington, David Conservative Party Aylesbury 02.02.2010
Linton, Martin Labour Party Battersea 08.12.2009
Llwyd, Elfyn Plaid Cymru Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 18.01.2010
Loughton, Tim Conservative Party East Worthing and Shoreham 19.11.2009
Love, Andrew Labour Party Edmonton 15.12.2009
Luff, Peter Conservative Party Mid Worcestershire 19.11.2009
MacKay, Andrew Conservative Party Bracknell 02.12.2009
Mackinlay, Andrew Labour Party Thurrock 12.01.2010
Maclean, David Conservative Party Penrith and the Border 09.02.2010
Main, Anne Conservative Party St Albans 15.12.2009
Malins, Humfrey Conservative Party Woking 16.12.2009
Mann, John Labour Party Bassetlaw 12.01.2010
Marshall-Andrews, Robert Labour Party Medway 24.11.2009
Mates, Michael Conservative Party East Hampshire 02.12.2009
Maude, Francis Conservative Party Horsham 16.12.2009
May, Theresa Conservative Party Maidenhead 15.12.2009
McCafferty, Chris Labour Party Calder Valley 04.02.2010
McDonnell, John Labour Party Hayes and Harlington 19.11.2009
McGovern, Jim Labour Party Dundee West 05.01.2010
Meacher, Michael Labour Party Oldham West and Royton 19.11.2009
Meale, Alan Labour Party Mansfield 01.02.2010
Mercer, Patrick Conservative Party Newark 30.11.2009
Michael, Alun Labour Party Cardiff South and Penarth 07.12.2009
Miller, Andrew Labour Party Ellesmere Port and Neston 02.02.2010
Miller, Maria Conservative Party Basingstoke 07.12.2009
Mitchell, Andrew Conservative Party Sutton Coldfield 14.12.2009
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party Great Grimsby 19.11.2009
Moffat, Anne Labour Party East Lothian 24.02.2010
Moore, Michael Liberal Democrats Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk 25.11.2009
Morgan, Julie Labour Party Cardiff North 19.11.2009
Morley, Elliot Labour Party Scunthorpe 16.12.2009
Moss, Malcolm Conservative Party North East Cambridgeshire 16.12.2009
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats Leeds North West 19.11.2009
Mullin, Chris Labour Party Sunderland South 19.11.2009
Mundell, David Conservative Party Dumfriesshire Clydesdale and Tweeddale 05.01.2010
Murphy, Denis Labour Party Wansbeck 04.02.2010
Murrison, Andrew Conservative Party Westbury 14.01.2010
Naysmith, Doug Labour Party Bristol North West 10.12.2009
Neill, Robert Conservative Party Bromley and Chislehurst 14.12.2009
Newmark, Brooks Conservative Party Braintree 25.01.2010
Oaten, Mark Liberal Democrats Winchester 19.11.2009
O'Brien, Stephen Conservative Party Eddisbury 15.12.2009
O'Hara, Edward Labour Party Knowsley South 10.02.2010
Olner, Bill Labour Party Nuneaton 19.11.2009
Opik, Lembit Liberal Democrats Montgomeryshire 01.12.2009
Osborne, Sandra Labour Party Ayr Carrick and Cumnock 03.02.2010
Ottaway, Richard Conservative Party Croydon South 25.11.2009
Owen, Albert Labour Party Ynys Môn 19.11.2009
Paice, James Conservative Party South East Cambridgeshire 21.01.2010
Palmer, Nick Labour Party Broxtowe 19.11.2009
Pelling, Andrew INDEPENDENT Croydon Central 20.01.2010
Penning, Mike Conservative Party Hemel Hempstead 19.11.2009
Penrose, John Conservative Party Weston-super-Mare 19.11.2009
Plaskitt, James Labour Party Warwick and Leamington 14.12.2009
Pope, Greg Labour Party Hyndburn 16.12.2009
Prentice, Gordon Labour Party Pendle 19.11.2009
Price, Adam Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 22.02.2010
Prisk, Mark Conservative Party Hertford and Stortford 02.12.2009
Pritchard, Mark Conservative Party The Wrekin 21.01.2010
Prosser, Gwyn Labour Party Dover 30.11.2009
Pugh, John Liberal Democrats Southport 16.12.2009
Purchase, Ken Labour Party Wolverhampton North East 25.01.2010
Reed, Andy Labour Party Loughborough 07.01.2010
Reid, Alan Liberal Democrats Argyll and Bute 19.11.2009
Rennie, Willie Liberal Democrats Dunfermline and West Fife 20.01.2010
Riordan, Linda Labour Party Halifax 10.12.2009
Robertson, Hugh Conservative Party Faversham and Mid Kent 19.11.2009
Robertson, John Labour Party Glasgow North West 22.02.2010
Rogerson, Dan Liberal Democrats North Cornwall 19.11.2009
Rosindell, Andrew Conservative Party Romford 02.02.2010
Rowen, Paul Liberal Democrats Rochdale 30.11.2009
Russell, Bob Liberal Democrats Colchester 19.11.2009
Ryan, Joan Labour Party Enfield North 25.01.2010
Sanders, Adrian Liberal Democrats Torbay 19.11.2009
Scott, Lee Conservative Party Ilford North 19.11.2009
Selous, Andrew Conservative Party South West Bedfordshire 24.11.2009
Shapps, Grant Conservative Party Welwyn Hatfield 22.02.2010
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party Huddersfield 05.02.2010
Shepherd, Richard Conservative Party Aldridge-Brownhills 24.11.2009
Short, Clare INDEPENDENT LABOUR Birmingham Ladywood 19.11.2009
Simpson, Alan Labour Party Nottingham South 19.11.2009
Simpson, Keith Conservative Party Mid Norfolk 06.01.2010
Singh, Marsha Labour Party Bradford West 30.11.2009
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party Bolsover 19.11.2009
Smith, Angela C Labour Party Sheffield Hillsborough 18.01.2010
Smith, Chloe Conservative Party Norwich North 05.01.2010
Smith, Geraldine Labour Party Morecambe and Lunesdale 05.01.2010
Smith, Robert Liberal Democrats West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 25.01.2010
Soames, Nicholas Conservative Party Mid Sussex 24.11.2009
Spelman, Caroline Conservative Party Meriden 07.12.2009
Spicer, Michael Conservative Party West Worcestershire 15.12.2009
Spink, Bob INDEPENDENT Castle Point 19.11.2009
Stanley, John Conservative Party Tonbridge and Malling 08.02.2010
Stewart, Ian Labour Party Eccles 19.11.2009
Stoate, Howard Labour Party Dartford 05.01.2010
Strang, Gavin Labour Party Edinburgh East 12.01.2010
Streeter, Gary Conservative Party South West Devon 16.12.2009
Stuart, Graham Conservative Party Beverley and Holderness 30.11.2009
Stunell, Andrew Liberal Democrats Hazel Grove 19.11.2009
Swayne, Desmond Conservative Party New Forest West 18.01.2010
Swinson, Jo Liberal Democrats East Dunbartonshire 19.11.2009
Swire, Hugo Conservative Party East Devon 19.11.2009
Syms, Robert Conservative Party Poole 18.01.2010
Taylor, Dari Labour Party Stockton South 07.01.2010
Taylor, Ian Conservative Party Esher and Walton 14.12.2009
Taylor, Matthew Liberal Democrats Truro and St Austell 30.11.2009
Taylor, Richard INDEPENDENT Wyre Forest 27.01.2010
Teather, Sarah Liberal Democrats Brent East 03.12.2009
Thurso, John Liberal Democrats Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross 19.11.2009
Timpson, Edward Conservative Party Crewe and Nantwich 24.11.2009
Tipping, Paddy Labour Party Sherwood 19.11.2009
Touhig, Don Labour Party Islwyn 02.12.2009
Tredinnick, David Conservative Party Bosworth 03.12.2009
Truswell, Paul Labour Party Pudsey 19.11.2009
Turner, Desmond Labour Party Brighton Kemptown 19.11.2009
Twigg, Derek Labour Party Halton 16.12.2009
Ussher, Kitty Labour Party Burnley 01.02.2010
Vaizey, Edward Conservative Party Wantage 24.11.2009
Vara, Shailesh Conservative Party North West Cambridgeshire 03.02.2010
Vaz, Keith Labour Party Leicester East 07.12.2009
Viggers, Peter Conservative Party Gosport 16.12.2009
Vis, Rudi Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green 26.11.2009
Wallace, Ben Conservative Party Lancaster and Wyre 19.11.2009
Walley, Joan Labour Party Stoke-on-Trent North 03.12.2009
Walter, Robert Conservative Party North Dorset 19.11.2009
Wareing, Robert N Labour Party Liverpool West Derby 19.11.2009
Waterson, Nigel Conservative Party Eastbourne 19.01.2010
Watkinson, Angela Conservative Party Upminster 01.12.2009
Webb, Steve Liberal Democrats Northavon 19.11.2009
Whittingdale, John Conservative Party Maldon and East Chelmsford 19.11.2009
Widdecombe, Ann Conservative Party Maidstone and the Weald 09.12.2009
Wiggin, Bill Conservative Party Leominster 07.01.2010
Willetts, David Conservative Party Havant 25.01.2010
Williams, Betty Labour Party Conwy 19.11.2009
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru Caernarfon 28.01.2010
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats Ceredigion 19.11.2009
Williams, Roger Liberal Democrats Brecon and Radnorshire 19.11.2009
Williams, Stephen Liberal Democrats Bristol West 19.11.2009
Willis, Phil Liberal Democrats Harrogate and Knaresborough 19.11.2009
Willott, Jenny Liberal Democrats Cardiff Central 16.12.2009
Winterton, Ann Conservative Party Congleton 18.01.2010
Winterton, Nicholas Conservative Party Macclesfield 19.01.2010
Wood, Mike Roy Labour Party Batley and Spen 19.11.2009
Wright, Anthony D Labour Party Great Yarmouth 06.01.2010
Wright, Jeremy Conservative Party Rugby and Kenilworth 09.12.2009
Wright, Tony Labour Party Cannock Chase 20.01.2010
Wyatt, Derek Labour Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey 25.11.2009
Yeo, Tim Conservative Party South Suffolk 19.11.2009
Younger-Ross, Richard Liberal Democrats Teignbridge 19.11.2009