LORDS

House of Lords Journal

Select a session:

2012-13 (245)

Tuesday 12 March 2013

Attendance

The House met at 2.30pm.

The following Lords Spiritual and Temporal were present:

D'Souza, B. (Lord Speaker ) Adams of Craigielea, B.Addington, L.
Adonis, L.Ahmad of Wimbledon, L.Ahmed, L.
Alderdice, L.Allan of Hallam, L.Allenby of Megiddo, V.
Alton of Liverpool, L.Anelay of St Johns, B.Armstrong of Ilminster, L.
Arran, E.Ashcroft, L.Ashton of Hyde, L.
Astor, V.Astor of Hever, L.Attlee, E.
Avebury, L.Bach, L.Baker of Dorking, L.
Bakewell, B.Baldwin of Bewdley, E.Ballyedmond, L.
Barker, B.Barnett, L.Bassam of Brighton, L.
Bates, L.Beecham, L.Bell, L.
Benjamin, B.Berkeley, L.Berridge, B.
Best, L.Bhatia, L.Bichard, L.
Bilimoria, L.Bilston, L.Birt, L.
Black of Brentwood, L.Blackstone, B.Blackwell, L.
Blair of Boughton, L.Blencathra, L.Blood, B.
Boateng, L.Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury, B.Borrie, L.
Bowness, L.Boyce, L.Brabazon of Tara, L.
Bradley, L.Bradshaw, L.Bramall, L.
Brennan, L.Bridgeman, V.Brinton, B.
Brittan of Spennithorne, L.Broers, L.Brooke of Alverthorpe, L.
Brooke of Sutton Mandeville, L.Brookman, L.Brooks of Tremorfa, L.
Brougham and Vaux, L.Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood, L.Browne of Belmont, L.
Browne of Ladyton, L.Browning, B.Burnett, L.
Buscombe, B.Butler of Brockwell, L.Butler-Sloss, B.
Byford, B.Caithness, E.Cameron of Dillington, L.
Campbell of Alloway, L.Campbell of Surbiton, B.Campbell-Savours, L.
Carlile of Berriew, L.Carter of Coles, L.Cathcart, E.
Cavendish of Furness, L.Chadlington, L.Chalker of Wallasey, B.
Chester, Bp.Clancarty, E.Clark of Windermere, L.
Clarke of Hampstead, L.Clement-Jones, L.Clinton-Davis, L.
Cobbold, L.Collins of Highbury, L.Colwyn, L.
Cope of Berkeley, L.Cormack, L.Corston, B.
Cotter, L.Courtown, E.Coussins, B.
Cox, B.Craig of Radley, L.Craigavon, V.
Crawley, B.Crickhowell, L.Crisp, L.
Cunningham of Felling, L.Curry of Kirkharle, L.Dannatt, L.
Davidson of Glen Clova, L.Davies of Abersoch, L.Davies of Coity, L.
Davies of Oldham, L.Davies of Stamford, L.De Mauley, L.
Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde, B.Dear, L.Deben, L.
Deech, B.Deighton, L.Desai, L.
Dholakia, L.Dobbs, L.Donaghy, B.
Donoughue, L.Doocey, B.Drake, B.
Dubs, L.Dundee, E.Dykes, L.
Eames, L.Eaton, B.Eatwell, L.
Eccles, V.Eccles of Moulton, B.Eden of Winton, L.
Edmiston, L.Elder, L.Elis-Thomas, L.
Elton, L.Elystan-Morgan, L.Emerton, B.
Empey, L.Erroll, E.Evans of Parkside, L.
Evans of Temple Guiting, L.Evans of Watford, L.Exeter, Bp.
Falkland, V.Falkner of Margravine, B.Farrington of Ribbleton, B.
Faulkner of Worcester, L.Faulks, L.Fearn, L.
Fellowes, L.Fellowes of West Stafford, L.Filkin, L.
Fink, L.Finlay of Llandaff, B.Flather, B.
Flight, L.Fookes, B.Forsyth of Drumlean, L.
Foster of Bishop Auckland, L.Foulkes of Cumnock, L.Fowler, L.
Framlingham, L.Fraser of Carmyllie, L.Freeman, L.
Freud, L.Freyberg, L.Gale, B.
Garden of Frognal, B.Gardiner of Kimble, L.Gardner of Parkes, B.
Garel-Jones, L.Geddes, L.German, L.
Gibson of Market Rasen, B.Giddens, L.Gilbert, L.
Glasgow, E.Glasman, L.Glenarthur, L.
Golding, B.Goodlad, L.Gordon of Strathblane, L.
Goschen, V.Goudie, B.Gould of Potternewton, B.
Grade of Yarmouth, L.Graham of Edmonton, L.Grantchester, L.
Greengross, B.Greenway, L.Grenfell, L.
Griffiths of Burry Port, L.Griffiths of Fforestfach, L.Grocott, L.
Hameed, L.Hamilton of Epsom, L.Hamwee, B.
Hanham, B.Hannay of Chiswick, L.Hanworth, V.
Harries of Pentregarth, L.Harris of Haringey, L.Harris of Richmond, B.
Harrison, L.Hart of Chilton, L.Haskel, L.
Hastings of Scarisbrick, L.Haworth, L.Hayman, B.
Hayter of Kentish Town, B.Healey, L.Healy of Primrose Hill, B.
Henig, B.Henley, L.Hennessy of Nympsfield, L.
Heyhoe Flint, B.Hill of Oareford, L.Hilton of Eggardon, B.
Hodgson of Astley Abbotts, L.Hollins, B.Hollis of Heigham, B.
Home, E.Hooper, B.Howard of Lympne, L.
Howarth of Breckland, B.Howarth of Newport, L.Howe, E.
Howe of Aberavon, L.Howe of Idlicote, B.Howell of Guildford, L.
Howells of St Davids, B.Howie of Troon, L.Hoyle, L.
Hughes of Stretford, B.Hughes of Woodside, L.Hunt of Chesterton, L.
Hunt of Kings Heath, L.Hunt of Wirral, L.Hurd of Westwell, L.
Hussain, L.Hussein-Ece, B.Hylton, L.
Inge, L.Inglewood, L.Irvine of Lairg, L.
James of Blackheath, L.Janner of Braunstone, L.Janvrin, L.
Jay of Ewelme, L.Jay of Paddington, B.Jenkin of Roding, L.
Jolly, B.Jones, L.Jones of Cheltenham, L.
Jones of Whitchurch, B.Jopling, L.Jordan, L.
Judd, L.Kakkar, L.Kalms, L.
Kennedy of Southwark, L.Kennedy of The Shaws, B.Kerr of Kinlochard, L.
Kilclooney, L.King of Bow, B.King of Bridgwater, L.
Kinnock, L.Kinnock of Holyhead, B.Kirkhill, L.
Kirkwood of Kirkhope, L.Knight of Collingtree, B.Knight of Weymouth, L.
Kramer, B.Krebs, L.Laird, L.
Laming, L.Lang of Monkton, L.Lawson of Blaby, L.
Layard, L.Lea of Crondall, L.Lee of Trafford, L.
Leicester, Bp.Lester of Herne Hill, L.Levene of Portsoken, L.
Lexden, L.Liddell of Coatdyke, B.Liddle, L.
Lindsay, E.Lingfield, L.Lipsey, L.
Lister of Burtersett, B.Listowel, E.Liverpool, Bp.
Lloyd of Berwick, L.Loomba, L.Lothian, M.
Low of Dalston, L.Lucas, L.Luce, L.
Luke, L.Lyell, L.Lytton, E.
McAvoy, L.McColl of Dulwich, L.McConnell of Glenscorrodale, L.
McDonagh, B.Macdonald of Tradeston, L.MacGregor of Pulham Market, L.
McIntosh of Hudnall, B.Mackenzie of Framwellgate, L.McKenzie of Luton, L.
MacLaurin of Knebworth, L.Maclennan of Rogart, L.McNally, L.
Maddock, B.Magan of Castletown, L.Maginnis of Drumglass, L.
Marks of Henley-on-Thames, L.Marland, L.Marlesford, L.
Martin of Springburn, L.Masham of Ilton, B.Massey of Darwen, B.
Mawson, L.Maxton, L.Mayhew of Twysden, L.
Methuen, L.Miller of Chilthorne Domer, B.Miller of Hendon, B.
Mitchell, L.Monks, L.Montgomery of Alamein, V.
Montrose, D.Moonie, L.Morgan, L.
Morgan of Drefelin, B.Morgan of Huyton, B.Morris of Aberavon, L.
Morris of Bolton, B.Morris of Handsworth, L.Morris of Yardley, B.
Morrow, L.Moser, L.Moynihan, L.
Myners, L.Naseby, L.Nash, L.
Neville-Jones, B.Newby, L.Newcastle, Bp.
Newlove, B.Northover, B.Norton of Louth, L.
Norwich, Bp.Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay, L.O'Cathain, B.
O'Loan, B.O'Neill of Bengarve, B.Ouseley, L.
Oxburgh, L.Palmer, L.Palmer of Childs Hill, L.
Palumbo, L.Pannick, L.Parminter, B.
Patel, L.Patel of Blackburn, L.Patel of Bradford, L.
Patten, L.Paul, L.Pearson of Rannoch, L.
Pendry, L.Perry of Southwark, B.Peston, L.
Phillips of Sudbury, L.Pitkeathley, B.Plant of Highfield, L.
Ponsonby of Shulbrede, L.Popat, L.Prosser, B.
Quin, B.Quirk, L.Radice, L.
Ramsay of Cartvale, B.Ramsbotham, L.Rana, L.
Randerson, B.Rawlings, B.Razzall, L.
Rea, L.Redesdale, L.Rees of Ludlow, L.
Reid of Cardowan, L.Rendell of Babergh, B.Renfrew of Kaimsthorn, L.
Ribeiro, L.Richard, L.Ridley, V.
Risby, L.Roberts of Conwy, L.Roberts of Llandudno, L.
Robertson of Port Ellen, L.Rodgers of Quarry Bank, L.Rogan, L.
Roper, L.Rosser, L.Rowe-Beddoe, L.
Rowlands, L.Royall of Blaisdon, B.Ryder of Wensum, L.
St John of Bletso, L.Sandwich, E.Sawyer, L.
Scott of Needham Market, B.Seccombe, B.Selborne, E.
Selkirk of Douglas, L.Selsdon, L.Sewel, L.
Shackleton of Belgravia, B.Sharkey, L.Sharp of Guildford, B.
Sharples, B.Shaw of Northstead, L.Sheikh, L.
Sheldon, L.Sherlock, B.Shipley, L.
Shrewsbury, E.Shutt of Greetland, L.Simon, V.
Singh of Wimbledon, L.Skelmersdale, L.Skidelsky, L.
Slim, V.Smith of Basildon, B.Smith of Clifton, L.
Smith of Finsbury, L.Smith of Gilmorehill, B.Smith of Leigh, L.
Snape, L.Soley, L.Spicer, L.
Stedman-Scott, B.Steel of Aikwood, L.Stephen, L.
Sterling of Plaistow, L.Stern, B.Stevens of Ludgate, L.
Stevenson of Balmacara, L.Stewartby, L.Steyn, L.
Stirrup, L.Stoddart of Swindon, L.Stone of Blackheath, L.
Stoneham of Droxford, L.Storey, L.Stowell of Beeston, B.
Strasburger, L.Strathclyde, L.Sutherland of Houndwood, L.
Swinfen, L.Symons of Vernham Dean, B.Tanlaw, L.
Taverne, L.Taylor of Blackburn, L.Taylor of Bolton, B.
Taylor of Goss Moor, L.Taylor of Holbeach, L.Taylor of Warwick, L.
Temple-Morris, L.Tenby, V.Thomas of Gresford, L.
Thomas of Swynnerton, L.Thomas of Winchester, B.Thornton, B.
Tonge, B.Tope, L.Tordoff, L.
Touhig, L.Trees, L.Trefgarne, L.
Trenchard, V.Triesman, L.Trimble, L.
True, L.Trumpington, B.Truscott, L.
Tunnicliffe, L.Turnberg, L.Turner of Camden, B.
Tyler, L.Uddin, B.Ullswater, V.
Verma, B.Waddington, L.Wade of Chorlton, L.
Wakeham, L.Walker of Aldringham, L.Wall of New Barnet, B.
Wallace of Saltaire, L.Wallace of Tankerness, L.Walmsley, B.
Walpole, L.Walton of Detchant, L.Warner, L.
Warnock, B.Warsi, B.Warwick of Undercliffe, B.
Wasserman, L.Watson of Invergowrie, L.Wei, L.
West of Spithead, L.Wheatcroft, B.Wheeler, B.
Whitaker, B.Whitty, L.Wigley, L.
Wilcox, B.Wilkins, B.Williams of Baglan, L.
Williams of Crosby, B.Williams of Elvel, L.Willis of Knaresborough, L.
Willoughby de Broke, L.Wills, L.Wilson of Tillyorn, L.
Winston, L.Wood of Anfield, L.Worthington, B.
Young of Hornsey, B.Young of Norwood Green, L.Younger of Leckie, V.
Amendments to Schedule 6 to the Tribunals, Courts and Enforcement Act 2007 Order 2013