Lord St John of Fawsley

Deceased: 02 March 2012

The Rt Hon. the Lord St John of Fawsley
The Rt Hon. the Lord St John of Fawsley
Norman Antony Francis St John-Stevas
19 October 1987
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Leader of the House of Commons, Minister for the Arts and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster May 1979 - Jan 1981
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons Jul 1978 - May 1979
Shadow Secretary of State Mar 1975 - Jul 1978
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Feb 1974 - Mar 1975
Minister of State (Ministry for the Arts) Dec 1973 - Mar 1974
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Education and Science) Nov 1972 - Dec 1973
Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 1983 - Feb 1986
House of Commons (Services) May 1979 - Jan 1981
Privileges Nov 1978 - Jan 1981
Constituency Date
Member for Chelmsford Oct 1964 - Jun 1987
Contested for Dagenham Oct 1951