Baroness Richardson of Calow

Retired: 20 December 2018

The Rev. the Baroness Richardson of Calow OBE
The Rev. the Baroness Richardson of Calow OBE
Kathleen Margaret Richardson
03 August 1998
Crossbench

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
Committee On Religious Offences May 2002 - Apr 2003
Committee On Animals In Scientific Procedures Jun 2001 - Jul 2002
Administration and Works Committee (Lords) Nov 1999 - Nov 2002

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
President Methodist Church 1992 - 1993
Ordained Minister Methodist Church 1976 -

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
Panel Member Robert Hamhill Enquiry 2006 - 2011
Chair Board for the Management for Methodist Schools 2005 - 2011
President Churches Together in England 1995 - 1999