Willie Rennie

: since 06 May 2010

Willie Rennie

Constituency

  • Dunfermline and West Fife 2006 - 2010

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2006 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 February 2006 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dunfermline and West Fife Feb 2006 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Dec 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Mar 2006 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Committee Jun 2006 - Jan 2008