William McKelvey

: since 01 May 1997

William McKelvey

Constituency

  • Kilmarnock and Loudoun 1992 - 1997
  • Kilmarnock and Loudoun 1987 - 1992
  • Kilmarnock and Loudoun 1983 - 1987
  • Kilmarnock 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Labour 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Kilmarnock and Loudoun Jun 1983 - May 1997
Member for Kilmarnock May 1979 - Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 1992 - Mar 1997
Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 1992 - Mar 1997
Standing Orders Jun 1983 - May 1987
Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 1982 - Nov 1986