Valerie Davey

: since 05 May 2005

Valerie Davey

Constituency

  • Bristol West 2001 - 2005
  • Bristol West 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Bristol West May 2005
Member for Bristol West May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education & Skills Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Education Sub-committee Jul 1997 - May 2001
Education & Employment Jul 1997 - May 2001