Tony Worthington

: since 05 May 2005

Tony Worthington

Constituency

  • Clydebank and Milngavie 2001 - 2005
  • Clydebank and Milngavie 1997 - 2001
  • Clydebank and Milngavie 1992 - 1997
  • Clydebank and Milngavie 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Clydebank and Milngavie Jun 1987 - May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Northern Ireland Office) May 1997 - Jul 1998

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Development Committee Feb 1999 - Jul 2005
Home Affairs Committee Jun 1987 - Dec 1989