Tom Levitt

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Tom Levitt

Constituency

  • High Peak 2005 - 2010
  • High Peak 2001 - 2005
  • High Peak 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for High Peak May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for High Peak Apr 1992
Contested for Stroud Jun 1987

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010
Draft Disability Discrimination Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2004 - May 2004
Standards and Privileges Jun 1997 - Sep 2003