Toby Jessel

: since 01 May 1997

Toby Jessel

Constituency

  • Twickenham 1992 - 1997
  • Twickenham 1987 - 1992
  • Twickenham 1983 - 1987
  • Twickenham 1979 - 1983
  • Twickenham 1974 - 1979
  • Twickenham 1974 - 1974
  • Twickenham 1970 - 1974

Party

  • Conservative 1970 -

Member of Parliament

  • 18 June 1970 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Twickenham May 1997
Member for Twickenham Jun 1970 - May 1997
Contested for Kingston upon Hull North Mar 1966
Contested for Kingston upon Hull North Jan 1966
Contested for Peckham Oct 1964

Select committees

Committee House Date
National Heritage Nov 1992 - Mar 1997