Ted Leadbitter

: since 09 April 1992

Ted Leadbitter

Constituency

  • Hartlepool 1987 - 1992
  • Hartlepool 1983 - 1987
  • Hartlepool 1979 - 1983
  • Hartlepool 1974 - 1979
  • Hartlepool 1974 - 1974
  • The Hartlepools 1970 - 1974
  • The Hartlepools 1966 - 1970
  • The Hartlepools 1964 - 1966

Party

  • Labour 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 15 October 1964 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hartlepool Feb 1974 - Apr 1992
Member for The Hartlepools Oct 1964 - Feb 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs May 1979 - Jan 2000
Energy May 1979 - Mar 1992
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 1978 - Apr 1979
Science & Technology: Technological Innovation Sub-Committee Nov 1978 - Apr 1979
Science & Technology: Genetic Engineering Sub-Committee Nov 1978 - Apr 1979
Science & Technology: General Purposes Sub-Committee Nov 1978 - Apr 1979