Sylvia Heal

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Sylvia Heal

Constituency

  • Halesowen and Rowley Regis 2005 - 2010
  • Halesowen and Rowley Regis 2001 - 2005
  • Halesowen and Rowley Regis 1997 - 2001
  • Mid Staffordshire 1990 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 2010 -
  • Independent 2000 - 2010
  • Labour 1990 - 2000

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010
  • 22 March 1990 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Halesowen and Rowley Regis May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Mid Staffordshire Apr 1992
Member for Mid Staffordshire Mar 1990 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education, Science & Arts Dec 1990 - Dec 1991