Sydney Bidwell

: since 09 April 1992

Sydney Bidwell

Constituency

  • Ealing, Southall 1987 - 1992
  • Ealing, Southall 1983 - 1987
  • Ealing, Southall 1979 - 1983
  • Ealing, Southall 1974 - 1979
  • Ealing, Southall 1974 - 1974
  • Southall 1970 - 1974
  • Southall 1966 - 1970

Party

  • Labour 1966 - 1992

Member of Parliament

  • 31 March 1966 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Ealing, Southall Apr 1992
Member for Ealing, Southall Feb 1974 - Apr 1992
Member for Southall Mar 1966 - Feb 1974
Contested for South West Hertfordshire Oct 1964
Contested for East Hertfordshire Oct 1959

Select committees

Committee House Date
Transport Committee May 1979 - Mar 1997
Race Relations & Immigration Nov 1978 - Apr 1979