Syd Rapson

: since 05 May 2005

Syd Rapson

Constituency

  • Portsmouth North 2001 - 2005
  • Portsmouth North 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Portsmouth North May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for Portsmouth South Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Oct 2001 - Nov 2002
Defence Committee Jul 2001 - Oct 2003