Steve Brine

General Election: since 06 November 2019

Steve Brine

Constituency

  • Winchester 2017 - 2019
  • Winchester 2015 - 2017
  • Winchester 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2019 - 2019
  • Independent 2019 - 2019
  • Conservative 2017 - 2019
  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 06 November 2019

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Winchester Jun 2017 - Nov 2019
Member for Winchester May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Winchester May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care) Jan 2018 - Mar 2019
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) Jun 2017 - Jan 2018
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2016 - Jun 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Voting Eligibility (Prisoners) Bill Mar 2013 - Dec 2013
Justice Committee Dec 2011 - Mar 2015