Stephen Hesford

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Stephen Hesford

Constituency

  • Wirral West 2005 - 2010
  • Wirral West 2001 - 2005
  • Wirral West 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wirral West May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for South Suffolk Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010
Draft Legal Services Bill (Joint Committee) May 2006 - Jul 2006
Draft Mental Incapacity Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2003 - Nov 2003
Health and Social Care Committee Dec 1999 - May 2001
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 1998 - Jan 2000
Deregulation Jul 1997 - Jun 1998