Stan Crowther

: since 09 April 1992

Stan Crowther

Constituency

  • Rotherham 1987 - 1992
  • Rotherham 1983 - 1987
  • Rotherham 1979 - 1983
  • Rotherham 1976 - 1979

Party

  • Labour 1976 - 2013

Member of Parliament

  • 01 June 1976 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Rotherham Jun 1976 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee Jan 1986 - Dec 1989
Panel of Chairs Jul 1983 - Jan 2000
European Legislation Mar 1981 - Jan 1984
Trade & Industry May 1979 - Mar 1992