Sir Ross Cranston

: since 05 May 2005

Sir Ross Cranston

Constituency

  • Dudley North 2001 - 2005
  • Dudley North 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dudley North May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for Richmond (Yorks) Apr 1992

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Solicitor General (Law Officers) Jul 1998 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Constitutional Affairs Jan 2003 - Jul 2005
Standards and Privileges Jul 2001 - Oct 2004
Home Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Nov 1998