Sir Raymond Powell

Deceased: 07 December 2001

Sir Raymond Powell

Constituency

  • Ogmore 2001 - 2001
  • Ogmore 1997 - 2001
  • Ogmore 1992 - 1997
  • Ogmore 1987 - 1992
  • Ogmore 1983 - 1987
  • Ogmore 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Labour 1979 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 07 December 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ogmore May 1979 - Dec 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 1993 - Mar 1997
Finance and Services Committee Apr 1992 - Mar 1997
House of Commons (Services): New Building Sub-Committee Jun 1987 - Oct 1991
House of Commons (Services): Accomodation & Administration Sub-Committee Jun 1987 - Oct 1991
House of Commons (Services) Jun 1987 - Oct 1991
Committee of Selection Jun 1987 - Nov 1995
Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 1982 - Jun 1983
Employment May 1979 - Feb 1982