Sir Michael Latham

: since 09 April 1992

Sir Michael Latham

Constituency

  • Rutland and Melton 1987 - 1992
  • Rutland and Melton 1983 - 1987
  • Melton 1979 - 1983
  • Melton 1974 - 1979
  • Melton 1974 - 1974

Party

  • Conservative 1974 -

Member of Parliament

  • 28 February 1974 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Rutland and Melton Jun 1983 - Apr 1992
Member for Melton Feb 1974 - Jun 1983
Contested for Liverpool, West Derby Jun 1970

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jun 1987 - Jan 2000
Public Accounts Committee Jun 1983 - Mar 1992
Energy May 1979 - Nov 1982
Expenditure: Environment Sub-Committee Nov 1978 - Apr 1979
Expenditure Nov 1978 - Apr 1979