Sir John Hannam

: since 01 May 1997

Sir John Hannam

Constituency

  • Exeter 1992 - 1997
  • Exeter 1987 - 1992
  • Exeter 1983 - 1987
  • Exeter 1979 - 1983
  • Exeter 1974 - 1979
  • Exeter 1974 - 1974
  • Exeter 1970 - 1974

Party

  • Conservative 1970 -

Member of Parliament

  • 18 June 1970 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Exeter Jun 1970 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee Apr 1992 - Mar 1997