Sir John Butterfill

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Sir John Butterfill

Constituency

  • Bournemouth West 2005 - 2010
  • Bournemouth West 2001 - 2005
  • Bournemouth West 1997 - 2001
  • Bournemouth West 1992 - 1997
  • Bournemouth West 1987 - 1992
  • Bournemouth West 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Conservative 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bournemouth West Jun 1983 - May 2010
Contested for Croydon North West Oct 1981

Select committees

Committee House Date
Unopposed Bills (Panel) May 1997 - May 2010
Panel of Chairs May 1997 - May 2010
Court of Referees May 1997 - May 2005
Trade & Industry Apr 1992 - May 2001