Sir Charles Morrison

: since 09 April 1992

Sir Charles Morrison

Constituency

  • Devizes 1987 - 1992
  • Devizes 1983 - 1987
  • Devizes 1979 - 1983
  • Devizes 1974 - 1979
  • Devizes 1974 - 1974
  • Devizes 1970 - 1974
  • Devizes 1966 - 1970
  • Devizes 1964 - 1966
  • Devizes 1964 - 1964

Party

  • Conservative 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 16 May 1964 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Devizes May 1964 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Privileges Nov 1988 - Mar 1992
Procedure Committee Jun 1983 - Nov 1991