Sir Cecil Walker

: since 07 June 2001

Sir Cecil Walker

Constituency

  • Belfast North 1997 - 2001
  • North Belfast 1992 - 1997
  • North Belfast 1987 - 1992
  • North Belfast 1986 - 1987
  • North Belfast 1983 - 1985

Party

  • Ulster Unionist Party 1983 - 2001

Member of Parliament

  • 23 January 1986 - 07 June 2001
  • 09 June 1983 - 17 December 1985

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Belfast North Jun 2001
Member for Belfast North May 1997 - Jun 2001
Member for North Belfast Jan 1986 - May 1997
Member for North Belfast Jun 1983 - Dec 1985
Contested for Belfast North May 1979