Sir Andrew Bowden

: since 01 May 1997

Sir Andrew Bowden

Constituency

  • Brighton, Kemptown 1992 - 1997
  • Brighton, Kemptown 1987 - 1992
  • Brighton, Kemptown 1983 - 1987
  • Brighton, Kemptown 1979 - 1983
  • Brighton, Kemptown 1974 - 1979
  • Brighton, Kemptown 1974 - 1974
  • Brighton, Kemptown 1970 - 1974

Party

  • Conservative 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 18 June 1970 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Brighton, Kemptown May 1997
Member for Brighton, Kemptown Jun 1970 - May 1997
Contested for Brighton, Kemptown Mar 1966
Contested for Kensington North Oct 1964
Contested for Hammersmith North May 1955

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee of Selection Nov 1992 - Mar 1997
Employment May 1979 - Jun 1983