Mrs Siân C. James

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Mrs Siân C. James

Constituency

  • Swansea East 2010 - 2015
  • Swansea East 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Swansea East May 2005 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
Justice Committee Nov 2007 - May 2011
Constitutional Affairs Jul 2006 - Nov 2007
Crossrail Bill Dec 2005 - Nov 2007
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - Mar 2015
Procedure Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010