Sandy Martin

General Election: since 06 November 2019

Sandy Martin

Constituency

  • Ipswich 2017 - 2019

Party

  • Labour 2017 - 2019

Member of Parliament

  • 08 June 2017 - 06 November 2019

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ipswich Jun 2017 - Nov 2019

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Waste and Recycling) Oct 2018 - Nov 2019

Select committees

Committee House Date
High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Feb 2018 - Nov 2019
Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2017 - Feb 2019
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2017 - Nov 2019