Sandra Gidley

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Sandra Gidley

Constituency

  • Romsey 2005 - 2010
  • Romsey 2001 - 2005
  • Romsey 2000 - 2001

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2000 -

Member of Parliament

  • 04 May 2000 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Romsey May 2000 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Mar 2006 - May 2010
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jul 2003 - Mar 2006

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2006 - May 2010
Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2001 - Jun 2003