Rosemary McKenna

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Rosemary McKenna

Constituency

  • Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 2005 - 2010
  • Cumbernauld and Kilsyth 2001 - 2005
  • Cumbernauld and Kilsyth 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East May 2005 - May 2010
Member for Cumbernauld and Kilsyth May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 - May 2010
Committee of Selection Jul 2005 - May 2010
Procedure Committee Jul 2001 - Jan 2009
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2001 - May 2010
European Scrutiny Committee Nov 1998 - Dec 1999
European Legislation Feb 1998 - Nov 1998
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Mar 1998
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 1997 - Feb 1999
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 1997 - Feb 1999