Ron Brown

: since 09 April 1992

Ron Brown

Constituency

  • Edinburgh, Leith 1987 - 1992
  • Edinburgh, Leith 1983 - 1987
  • Edinburgh, Leith 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Independent Labour 1992 - 1992
  • Labour 1988 - 1992
  • Independent Labour 1988 - 1988
  • Labour 1979 - 1988

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Edinburgh, Leith Apr 1992
Member for Edinburgh, Leith May 1979 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Standing Orders Jun 1987 - Nov 1988
Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 1986 - May 1987