Roger Casale

: since 05 May 2005

Roger Casale

Constituency

  • Wimbledon 2001 - 2005
  • Wimbledon 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Wimbledon May 2005
Member for Wimbledon May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
European Scrutiny Committee Nov 1998 - Mar 2003
European Legislation Jan 1998 - Jan 2001
European Legislation Jul 1997 - Nov 1998