Robert Parry

: since 01 May 1997

Robert Parry

Constituency

  • Liverpool, Riverside 1992 - 1997
  • Liverpool, Riverside 1987 - 1992
  • Liverpool, Riverside 1983 - 1987
  • Liverpool, Scotland Exchange 1979 - 1983
  • Liverpool, Scotland Exchange 1974 - 1979
  • Liverpool, Scotland Exchange 1974 - 1974
  • Liverpool, Exchange 1970 - 1974

Party

  • Labour 1970 -

Member of Parliament

  • 18 June 1970 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Liverpool, Riverside Jun 1983 - May 1997
Member for Liverpool, Scotland Exchange Feb 1974 - Jun 1983
Member for Liverpool, Exchange Jun 1970 - Feb 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Standing Orders Jun 1987 - Nov 1988