Robert Litherland

: since 01 May 1997

Robert Litherland

Constituency

  • Manchester Central 1992 - 1997
  • Manchester Central 1987 - 1992
  • Manchester Central 1983 - 1987
  • Manchester Central 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Labour 1979 - 2011

Member of Parliament

  • 27 September 1979 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Manchester Central Sep 1979 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 1984 - Nov 1987