Phil Sawford

: since 05 May 2005

Phil Sawford

Constituency

  • Kettering 2001 - 2005
  • Kettering 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Kettering May 2005
Member for Kettering May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for Wellingborough Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Mar 2003
Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2000 - May 2001