Paul Rowen

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Paul Rowen

Constituency

  • Rochdale 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2005 -

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Rochdale May 2005 - May 2010
Contested for Rochdale Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Dec 2007 - May 2010
Opposition Whip (Commons) Mar 2006 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) May 2005 - Dec 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Apr 2006 - May 2010