Paul Holmes

: since 06 May 2010

Paul Holmes

Constituency

  • Chesterfield 2005 - 2010
  • Chesterfield 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Chesterfield Jun 2001 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Dec 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Mar 2006 - Dec 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
Children, Schools and Families Jan 2008 - May 2010
Education & Skills May 2006 - Nov 2007
Education & Skills Jul 2001 - Jul 2005