Pamela Nash

Defeated: since 30 March 2015

Pamela Nash

Constituency

  • Airdrie and Shotts 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Airdrie and Shotts Jun 2017
Member for Airdrie and Shotts May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2012 - Mar 2015
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 - Mar 2015