Ms Jenny Jones

: since 07 June 2001

Ms Jenny Jones

Constituency

  • Wolverhampton South West 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wolverhampton South West May 1997 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
European Scrutiny Committee Nov 1998 - May 2001
European Legislation Jul 1997 - Nov 1998