Ms Debra Shipley

: since 05 May 2005

Ms Debra Shipley

Constituency

  • Stourbridge 2001 - 2005
  • Stourbridge 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stourbridge May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Social Security Feb 1999 - Nov 1999