Ms Dari Taylor

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Ms Dari Taylor

Constituency

  • Stockton South 2005 - 2010
  • Stockton South 2001 - 2005
  • Stockton South 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stockton South May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
North East Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Draft Human Tissue and Embryos Bill (Joint Committee) May 2007 - Aug 2007
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2005 - May 2010
Defence Committee Jul 1998 - Dec 1999