Ms Candy Atherton

Defeated: since 05 May 2005

Ms Candy Atherton

Constituency

  • Falmouth and Camborne 2001 - 2005
  • Falmouth and Camborne 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Falmouth and Camborne May 2005
Member for Falmouth and Camborne May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for Chesham and Amersham Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2002 - Jul 2005
Employment Sub-committee Jul 1997 - May 2001
Education & Employment Jul 1997 - May 2001