Mrs Rosie Barnes

: since 09 April 1992

Mrs Rosie Barnes

Constituency

  • Greenwich 1987 - 1992
  • Greenwich 1987 - 1987

Party

  • Independent SDP 1990 -
  • Social Democratic Party 1987 - 1990

Member of Parliament

  • 26 February 1987 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Greenwich Apr 1992
Member for Greenwich Feb 1987 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Mar 1987 - Dec 1991
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 1987 - Dec 1991