Mrs Ray Michie

: since 07 June 2001

Mrs Ray Michie

Constituency

  • Argyll and Bute 1997 - 2001
  • Argyll and Bute 1992 - 1997
  • Argyll and Bute 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 1988 - 2008
  • Liberal 1987 - 1988

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Argyll and Bute Jun 1987 - Jun 2001
Contested for Argyll and Bute Jun 1983
Contested for Argyll May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 1992 - Mar 1997