Dame Marion Roe

: since 05 May 2005

Dame Marion Roe

Constituency

  • Broxbourne 2001 - 2005
  • Broxbourne 1997 - 2001
  • Broxbourne 1992 - 1997
  • Broxbourne 1987 - 1992
  • Broxbourne 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Conservative 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Broxbourne Jun 1983 - May 2005
Contested for Barking May 1979

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Environment) Jun 1987 - Jul 1988

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jun 2001 - May 2005
Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2000 - May 2001
Finance and Services Committee Nov 1997 - Jul 2005
Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 1992 - May 2005
Health and Social Care Committee Apr 1992 - Mar 1997
Administration Committee Oct 1991 - Jul 2005
Procedure Committee Jan 1991 - Mar 1992
Social Services Dec 1988 - Nov 1989
Agriculture Jun 1983 - Apr 1985