Mrs Lorna Fitzsimons

: since 05 May 2005

Mrs Lorna Fitzsimons

Constituency

  • Rochdale 2001 - 2005
  • Rochdale 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Rochdale May 2005
Member for Rochdale May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Modernisation of the House of Commons Apr 1999 - Apr 2003
Procedure Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001