Mrs Joan Humble

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mrs Joan Humble

Constituency

  • Blackpool North and Fleetwood 2005 - 2010
  • Blackpool North and Fleetwood 2001 - 2005
  • Blackpool North and Fleetwood 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Blackpool North and Fleetwood May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs May 2005 - May 2010
Draft Mental Incapacity Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2003 - Nov 2003
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2001 - May 2010
Social Security Nov 1998 - May 2001