Mrs Janet Dean

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mrs Janet Dean

Constituency

  • Burton 2005 - 2010
  • Burton 2001 - 2005
  • Burton 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Burton May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
West Midlands Regional Select Committee Nov 2009 - May 2010
Panel of Chairs May 2005 - May 2010
Home Affairs Committee Feb 1999 - May 2010